प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ11 में रजत पदक जीतने पर मोनू घंगास को बधाई दी
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ11 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर मोनू घंगास को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों के डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ11 में असाधारण प्रदर्शन के लिए मोनू घंगास को बधाई। उनकी शक्ति और शानदार कौशल क्षमता के कारण ही उन्हें रजत पदक हासिल हुआ है, इससे भारत गौरवान्वित हुआ है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas for winning silver in men's discus throw-F11 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Monu Ghangas for winning a silver medal in the men's discus throw-F11 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Monu Ghangas for the exceptional performance in Men's Discus Throw-F11 at the Asian Para Games. His power and skill have earned him a brilliant Silver Medal, making India proud."