Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas for winning silver in men's discus throw-F11 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Monu Ghangas for winning a silver medal in the men's discus throw-F11 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Monu Ghangas for the exceptional performance in Men's Discus Throw-F11 at the Asian Para Games. His power and skill have earned him a brilliant Silver Medal, making India proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপ-এফ-১১-এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় মনু ঘাঙ্গাসকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপ-এফ-১১-এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় মনু ঘাঙ্গাসকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের ডিসকাস নিক্ষেপ-এফ-১১-এ অসামান্য যোগ্যতা দেখানোয় মনু ঘাঙ্গাসকে অভিনন্দন! তাঁর শক্তিমত্তা ও দক্ষতা উজ্জ্বল রৌপ্য পদকে ভারতকে গর্বিত করেছে।”