Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Monu Ghangas for winning silver in men's discus throw-F11 at Asian Para Games
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Monu Ghangas for winning a silver medal in the men's discus throw-F11 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Monu Ghangas for the exceptional performance in Men's Discus Throw-F11 at the Asian Para Games. His power and skill have earned him a brilliant Silver Medal, making India proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’-এফ১১ শাখাত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ী মনু ঘাংগাছক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 OCT 2023 9:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’-এফ১১ শাখাত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰা মনু ঘাংগাছক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এনেদৰে পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’-এফ১১ শাখাত অসাধাৰণ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে মনু ঘাংগাছক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ শক্তি আৰু দক্ষতাই তেওঁৰ বাবে এক আকৰ্ষণীয় ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰি ভাৰতক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।"