प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भाला फेंक स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अजीत सिंह को बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ में आयोजित एशियाई पैरा खेलों में भाला फेंक एफ46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अजीत सिंह को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“अजीत सिंह की एक जबरदस्त उपलब्धि। उन्होंने भाला फेंक एफ46 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल किया। यह सफलता उनकी कड़ी मेहनत और समर्पण का परिणाम है। उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajeet Singh for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning a bronze medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Ajeet Singh as he secured the Bronze Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This success is a result of his hard work and dedication. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."