Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajeet Singh for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning a bronze medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Ajeet Singh as he secured the Bronze Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This success is a result of his hard work and dedication. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত জেভেলিন থ্ৰোত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ বাবে অজিত সিঙক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হাংঝৌ এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ জেভেলিন থ্ৰো এফ ৪৬ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অজিত সিঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"জেভেলিন থ্ৰো এফ ৪৬ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে অজিত সিঙে এক অসাধাৰণ সাফল্য লাভ কৰিছে। এই সফলতা তেওঁৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ ফল। তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা।"