Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajeet Singh for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning a bronze medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Ajeet Singh as he secured the Bronze Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This success is a result of his hard work and dedication. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیرا کھیلوں کےبھالا پھینک مقابلے میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر اجیت سنگھ کو مبارکباد دی
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اجیت سنگھ کو ہانگژو ایشین پیرا گیمزکے بھالا پھینک F46 مقابلے میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ اجیت سنگھ کی ایک زبردست کامیابی کیونکہ انہوں نے بھالا پھینک F46 مقابلے میں کانسہ کا تمغہ حاصل کیا۔ یہ کامیابی ان کی محنت اور لگن کا نتیجہ ہے۔ ان کی آئندہ کی کوششوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘