Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajeet Singh for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning a bronze medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Ajeet Singh as he secured the Bronze Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This success is a result of his hard work and dedication. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਥ੍ਰੋਅ ਐੱਫ46 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਅਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਅਜੀਤ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜੈਵਲਿਨ ਥ੍ਰੋਅ ਐੱਫ46 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦਾ ਪਰਿਣਾਮ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”