Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ajeet Singh for winning bronze in javeline throw at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ajeet Singh for winning a bronze medal at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games javeline throw F46 event.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A tremendous achievement by Ajeet Singh as he secured the Bronze Medal in the Javelin Throw F46 event. This success is a result of his hard work and dedication. Best wishes for his upcoming endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে জ্যাভলিন থ্রোতে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অজিত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 9:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউতে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে জ্যাভলিন থ্রো-এর এফ ৪৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় অজিত সিং-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“জ্যাভলিন থ্রো এফ ৪৬ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জিতে অজিত সিং অসাধারণ কৃতিত্বের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন। এই সাফল্য তাঁর নিষ্ঠা ও কঠোর পরিশ্রমের ফল। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা।”