Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shankarappa for winning silver in men's 1500m-T13 event at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Shankarappa for winning a silver medal in the men's 1500m-T13 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Shankarappa's performance and dedication are an inspiration for every citizen of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Shankarappa on this amazing Silver Medal in the Men's 1500m-T13 at the Asian Para Games. His incredible performance and dedication are an inspiration to all of us. All the best for his endeavours ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের ১৫০০মি-টি১৩ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য শঙ্করাপ্পাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের ১৫০০মি-টি১৩ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য শঙ্করাপ্পাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি বলেছেন, শঙ্করাপ্পার নৈপুণ্য ও নিষ্ঠা ভারতের প্রতিটি নাগরিকের কাছে অনুপ্রেরণাস্বরূপ।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে পুরুষদের ১৫০০মি-টি১৩ প্রতিযোগিতায় রৌপ্য পদক জয়ের জন্য শঙ্করাপ্পাকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর অবিশ্বাস্য নৈপুণ্য এবং নিষ্ঠা আমাদের কাছে অনুপ্রেরণাস্বরূপ। তাঁর এই সাফল্যের অগ্রগতি বজায় থাকুক, এই শুভকামনা করি।”