Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shankarappa for winning silver in men's 1500m-T13 event at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Shankarappa for winning a silver medal in the men's 1500m-T13 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Shankarappa's performance and dedication are an inspiration for every citizen of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Shankarappa on this amazing Silver Medal in the Men's 1500m-T13 at the Asian Para Games. His incredible performance and dedication are an inspiration to all of us. All the best for his endeavours ahead."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी13 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर शंकरप्पा को बधाई दी
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोऊ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी13 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर शंकरप्पा को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने कहा कि शंकरप्पा का प्रदर्शन और समर्पण देश के प्रत्येक नागरिक के लिए प्रेरणा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा :
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 1500 मीटर-टी13 स्पर्धा में इस शानदार रजत पदक के लिए शंकरप्पा को बधाई। उनका अविश्वसनीय प्रदर्शन और समर्पण हम सभी के लिए प्रेरणा है। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”