Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shankarappa for winning silver in men's 1500m-T13 event at Asian Para Games
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Shankarappa for winning a silver medal in the men's 1500m-T13 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He said Shankarappa's performance and dedication are an inspiration for every citizen of the nation.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations Shankarappa on this amazing Silver Medal in the Men's 1500m-T13 at the Asian Para Games. His incredible performance and dedication are an inspiration to all of us. All the best for his endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 1500m-T13 સ્પર્ધામાં સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ શંકરપ્પાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
25 OCT 2023 10:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હાંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 1500m-T13 સ્પર્ધામાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ શંકરપ્પાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે કહ્યું કે શંકરપ્પાનું પ્રદર્શન અને સમર્પણ દેશના દરેક નાગરિક માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 1500m-T13માં આ અદ્ભુત સિલ્વર મેડલ બદલ શંકરપ્પાને અભિનંદન. તેમનું અવિશ્વસનીય પ્રદર્શન અને સમર્પણ આપણા બધા માટે પ્રેરણારૂપ છે. તેમના આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભકામના."