Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Mandeep Kaur in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mandeep Kaur on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A remarkable achievement by Mandeep Kaur as she secures the Bronze Medal in Women's Singles SL3 at the Asian Para Games. Congrats to her and all the best for the endeavours ahead.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसएल3 स्पर्धा में मनदीप कौर द्वारा कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में बैडमिंटन महिला एकल एसएल3 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनदीप कौर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला एकल एसएल3 में कांस्य पदक जीतकर मनदीप कौर ने शानदार उपलब्धि प्राप्त की है। उन्हें बधाई और आगे की कोशिशों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”