Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Mandeep Kaur in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mandeep Kaur on winning the Bronze medal in Badminton Women's Singles SL3 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“A remarkable achievement by Mandeep Kaur as she secures the Bronze Medal in Women's Singles SL3 at the Asian Para Games. Congrats to her and all the best for the endeavours ahead.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনে মহিলাদের সিঙ্গলস এসএল৩ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মনদীপ কাউর-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
25 OCT 2023 6:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস ২০২২-এ ব্যাডমিন্টনে মহিলাদের সিঙ্গলস এসএল৩ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জেতায় মনদীপ কাউর-কে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“অসামান্য সাফল্যের পরিচয় দিয়ে মনদীপ কাউর এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে মহিলাদের সিঙ্গলস এসএল৩ বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জিতেছেন। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন এবং তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রয়াসের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।”