Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal by Narayan Thakur in Men's 200m T35 event in Asian Para Games 2022
25 OCT 2023 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Narayan Thakur on winning the Bronze medal in Men's 200m T35 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Compliments to Narayan Thakur for bringing home the Bronze Medal in Men's 200m T35 at the Asian Para Games. His incredible sprint and unwavering spirit have brought honour to our nation.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ 200 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ35 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਦੇ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਜਤਾਈ
25 OCT 2023 1:30PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਚੀਨ ਦੇ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ 2022 ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ 200 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ35 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ 200 ਮੀਟਰ ਟੀ35 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਂਸੀ ਦਾ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਾਰਾਇਣ ਠਾਕੁਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਦੌੜ ਅਤੇ ਅਦਭੁਤ ਸਾਹਸ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ।”