प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में पुरुषों की 65 किग्रा स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अशोक को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में पुरुषों की 65 किग्रा स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अशोक को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने अशोक के अविश्वसनीय कौशल, शक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा :
“हमारे पैरा पॉवरलिफ्टर अशोक के लिए एक विजयी मुस्कान का पल!
पुरुषों की 65 किग्रा स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अशोक को बधाई।
उनके अविश्वसनीय कौशल, शक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प ने हमारे देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."