Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 65 કિગ્રા સ્પર્ધામાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ અશોકને અભિનંદન પાઠ
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 65 કિગ્રા સ્પર્ધામાં કાંસ્ય ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અશોકને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે અશોકની અદ્ભુત કુશળતા, તાકાત અને નિશ્ચયની પ્રશંસા કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"અમારા પેરા પાવરલિફ્ટર અશોક માટે વિજયી ક્ષણ!
મેન્સ - 65 કિગ્રા ઈવેન્ટમાં તમારા બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અશોકને અભિનંદન.
તેમની અદ્ભુત કૌશલ્ય, શક્તિ અને નિશ્ચયએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે."