Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৬৫ কিঃগ্ৰাঃ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অশোকক অভিনন্দন জনায়
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ৬৫ কিঃগ্ৰাঃ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অশোকক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
তেওঁ অশোকৰ অতুলনীয় দক্ষতা, শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ় সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত কৰা এটা পোষ্টত কয়:
"আমাৰ পেৰা পাৱাৰলিফ্টাৰ অশোকৰ বাবে এটা বিজয়ী হাঁহিৰ পল!
পুৰুষৰ ৬৫ কিঃগ্ৰাঃ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাত অশোকক অভিনন্দন।
তেওঁৰ অতুলনীয় দক্ষতা, শক্তি আৰু দৃঢ় সংকল্পই আমাৰ দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।"