Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ৬৫ কেজি ভারোত্তলন বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য অশোককে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ৬৫ কেজি ভারোত্তলন বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য আজ অশোককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
অশোকের অসামান্য দক্ষতা এবং অধ্যবসায়ের ভূয়সী প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“আমাদের প্যারা পাওয়ার লিফটার অশোকের অসাধারণ জয়ের মুহুর্ত! পুরুষদের ৬৫ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ জয়ের জন্য আপনাকে অভিনন্দন অশোক। তাঁর অসামান্য দক্ষতা এবং অধ্যবসায় দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে।”