Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایشیائی پیراکھیلوں میں مردوں کے 65 کلو ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر اشوک کو مبارک باد دی
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے آج ایشیائی پیراکھیلوں میں مردوں کے 65 کلو ایونٹ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے والے اشوک کو مبارک باد دی۔
انہوں نے اشوک کی بےپناہ صلاحیت، طاقت اور عزم کی ستائش کی۔
وزیراعظم نےX پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ہمارے پیرا پاورلفٹر اشوک کے لیے ایک کامیابی کا لمحہ!
مردوں کے 65 کلو وزن کے مقابلے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارک باد اشوک۔
ان کی غیرمعمولی صلاحیت ،طاقت اور عزم نے ملک کے وقار میں اضافہ کیا ہے۔‘‘