Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashok for winning bronze in Men's 65 kg event at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Ashok for winning a bronze medal in the Men's - 65 kg event at the Asian Para Games.
He praised Ashok's incredible skill, strength and determination.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A triumphant moment for our para powerlifter Ashok!
Congratulations Ashok on your Bronze Medal win in the Men's - 65 kg event.
His incredible skill, strength and determination have brought glory to our nation."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் ஆடவர் 65 கிலோ எடைப்பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற அசோக்கிற்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
24 OCT 2023 9:50PM by PIB Chennai
ஆசிய பாரா விளையாட்டுப் போட்டிகளில் ஆடவர் 65 கிலோ எடைப்பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற அசோக்கிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
அசோக்கின் அபாரமான திறமை, வலிமை மற்றும் உறுதியை அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது:
"நமது பாரா பளுதூக்கும் வீரர் அசோக்கிற்கு இது ஒரு வெற்றிகரமான தருணம்!
ஆடவர் 65 கிலோ எடைப்பிரிவில் வெண்கலப் பதக்கம் வென்ற அசோக்கிற்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகள்.
அவரது அசாத்திய திறமை, வலிமை, உறுதி ஆகியவை நம் தேசத்திற்கு பெருமை சேர்த்துள்ளன.”