Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning bronze in Men's 10m air pistol at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning a bronze medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He also applauded Narwal for his remarkable achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Manish Narwal for winning the Bronze Medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. This remarkable achievement showcases his incredible skill and determination."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर निशानेबाज मनीष नरवाल को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की पी1 - 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर निशानेबाज मनीष नरवाल को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि के लिए मनीष नरवाल की सराहना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"पुरुषों की पी1 - 10 मीटर एयर पिस्टल एसएच1 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मनीष नरवाल को हार्दिक बधाई। यह उल्लेखनीय, उपलब्धि उनके अविश्वसनीय कौशल और दृढ़ संकल्प को दर्शाती है।"