Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning bronze in Men's 10m air pistol at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning a bronze medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He also applauded Narwal for his remarkable achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Manish Narwal for winning the Bronze Medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. This remarkable achievement showcases his incredible skill and determination."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পুরুষদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তলে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় শুটার মনীশ নারওয়ালকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস-এ পি১-এ পুরুষদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল এসএইচ১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় শুটার মনীশ নারওয়ালকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
তাঁর এই অসাধারণ সাফল্যে নারওয়ালের প্রশংসাও করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন:
“পি১-এ পুরুষদের ১০ মিটার এয়ার পিস্তল এসএইচ১ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মনীশ নারওয়ালকে হার্দিক অভিনন্দন। এই অসাধারণ সাফল্য তাঁর অবিশ্বাস্য দক্ষতা এবং সংকল্পকে তুলে ধরে।”