Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning bronze in Men's 10m air pistol at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning a bronze medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He also applauded Narwal for his remarkable achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Manish Narwal for winning the Bronze Medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. This remarkable achievement showcases his incredible skill and determination."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টলত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে শ্বুটাৰ মনীষ নাৰৱালক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পি১ - পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল এছএইচ১ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে শ্বুটাৰ মনীষ নাৰৱালক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
লগতে, নাৰৱালক তেওঁৰ এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে শলাগ লয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"পি১ - পুৰুষৰ ১০ মিটাৰ এয়াৰ পিষ্টল এছএইচ১ ইভেন্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভৰ বাবে মনীষ নাৰৱালক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনালোঁ। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বই তেওঁৰ অবিশ্বাস্য দক্ষতা আৰু দৃঢ়তাক প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।"