Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning bronze in Men's 10m air pistol at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning a bronze medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He also applauded Narwal for his remarkable achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Manish Narwal for winning the Bronze Medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. This remarkable achievement showcases his incredible skill and determination."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં પુરુષોની 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલમાં બ્રોન્ઝ જીતવા બદલ શૂટર મનીષ નરવાલને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે શૂટર મનીષ નરવાલને એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં P1 - પુરુષોની 10 મીટર એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે નરવાલને તેમની નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ બદલ બિરદાવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"P1 - પુરૂષોની 10m એર પિસ્તોલ SH1 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ મનીષ નરવાલને ખૂબ ખૂબ અભિનંદન. આ નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ તેમની અદ્ભુત કૌશલ્ય અને નિશ્ચય દર્શાવે છે."