Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates shooter Manish Narwal for winning bronze in Men's 10m air pistol at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated shooter Manish Narwal for winning a bronze medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event at the Asian Para Games.
He also applauded Narwal for his remarkable achievement.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Manish Narwal for winning the Bronze Medal in P1 - Men's 10m Air Pistol SH1 event. This remarkable achievement showcases his incredible skill and determination."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা শুতর মনিশ নর্ৱালবু এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপাগী 10m – এয়র পিস্তোলদা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
24 OCT 2023 7:04PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শুতর মনিশ নর্ৱালবু এসিয়ন পেরা গেম্সতা নুপাগী P1 10m – এয়র পিস্তোল SH1 ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
মহাক্না নর্ৱালবু মহাক্কী মায় পাকপা অসিগীদমক থাগৎখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা পোস্ত তৌখিঃ
"নুপাগী P1 10m – এয়র পিস্তোল SH1 ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তক্মান ফংলকপদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। মহাক্কী নীংথিরবা মায় পাকপা অসিনা মহাক্কী কত্থোকপা অমসুং অচেৎপা ৱাখল্লোন অদু উৎলি। "