Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former Kerala CM VS Achuthanandan on 100th birthday
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted former Kerala chief minister Shri VS Achuthanandan on his 100th birthday.
He praised Achuthanandan for serving the people of Kerala for decades and wished him a long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to former Kerala CM Shri VS Achuthanandan Ji on the special occasion of his 100th birthday. He has been working for the people of Kerala for decades. I recall my interactions with him, particularly when we both were serving as Chief Ministers of our respective states. May he lead a long and healthy life."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেৰেলাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী বনাম অচুথানন্দনক জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কেৰেলাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভি এছ অচুথানন্দনক তেওঁৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে সম্ভাষণ জনায়।
দশক দশক ধৰি কেৰালাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা অচুথানন্দনক প্ৰশংসা কৰি দীৰ্ঘায়ু আৰু সুস্থ জীৱন কামনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"কেৰালাৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভি এছ অচুথানন্দন জীক তেওঁৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীৰ বিশেষ ক্ষণত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। তেওঁ কেৰালাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে দশক দশক ধৰি কাম কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁৰ সৈতে মোৰ যোগাযোগ, বিশেষকৈ আমি দুয়োজনে নিজৰ নিজৰ ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰি থকাৰ সময়ৰ কথা মনত পেলাইছো। তেওঁ দীৰ্ঘাযু হোৱাৰ লগতে সুস্থ জীৱন যাপন কৰক।"