Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former Kerala CM VS Achuthanandan on 100th birthday
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted former Kerala chief minister Shri VS Achuthanandan on his 100th birthday.
He praised Achuthanandan for serving the people of Kerala for decades and wished him a long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to former Kerala CM Shri VS Achuthanandan Ji on the special occasion of his 100th birthday. He has been working for the people of Kerala for decades. I recall my interactions with him, particularly when we both were serving as Chief Ministers of our respective states. May he lead a long and healthy life."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেরলের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ভি এস অচ্যুতানন্দনের ১০০তম জন্মদিনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কেরলের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ভি এস অচ্যুতানন্দনের ১০০তম জন্মদিনে তাঁকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
দশকের পর দশক ধরে কেরলের মানুষের সেবা করার জন্য অচ্যুতানন্দনের প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর দীর্ঘায়ু ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“১০০তম জন্মদিনের এই বিশেষ উপলক্ষে কেরলের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী ভি এস অচ্যুতানন্দনকে শুভেচ্ছা। দশকের পর দশক ধরে তিনি কেরলের মানুষের জন্য কাজ করে চলেছেন। বিভিন্ন সময়ে তাঁর সঙ্গে নানা আলোচনা ও মতবিনিময়ের কথা আমার মনে পড়ছে, বিশেষত আমরা দুজনে যখন আমাদের নিজেদের রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ছিলাম। তাঁর দীর্ঘায়ু ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করি।”