Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former Kerala CM VS Achuthanandan on 100th birthday
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted former Kerala chief minister Shri VS Achuthanandan on his 100th birthday.
He praised Achuthanandan for serving the people of Kerala for decades and wished him a long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to former Kerala CM Shri VS Achuthanandan Ji on the special occasion of his 100th birthday. He has been working for the people of Kerala for decades. I recall my interactions with him, particularly when we both were serving as Chief Ministers of our respective states. May he lead a long and healthy life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେରଳର ପୂର୍ବତନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭି.ଏସ୍ ଅଚ୍ୟୁତାନନ୍ଦନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ୧୦୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେରଳର ପୂର୍ବତନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭି.ଏସ୍ ଅଚ୍ୟୁତାନନ୍ଦନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ୧୦୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି କେରଳବାସୀଙ୍କ ସେବା କରିଥିବାରୁ ଅଚ୍ୟୁତାନନ୍ଦନଙ୍କୁସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ କାମନାକରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘କେରଳର ପୂର୍ବତନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭି.ଏସ୍ ଅଚ୍ୟୁତାନନ୍ଦନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ୧୦୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମଦିନରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସେ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି କେରଳଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ହୋଇଥିବାକଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା ମୁଁ ମନେ ରଖିଛି, ବିଶେଷକରି ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆମେଦୁହେଁ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିଲୁ । ସେ ଏକ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଏବଂସୁସ୍ଥ ଜୀବନ ବଞ୍ଚନ୍ତୁ ।’