Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former Kerala CM VS Achuthanandan on 100th birthday
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted former Kerala chief minister Shri VS Achuthanandan on his 100th birthday.
He praised Achuthanandan for serving the people of Kerala for decades and wished him a long and healthy life.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to former Kerala CM Shri VS Achuthanandan Ji on the special occasion of his 100th birthday. He has been working for the people of Kerala for decades. I recall my interactions with him, particularly when we both were serving as Chief Ministers of our respective states. May he lead a long and healthy life."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી એ કેરળના ભૂતપૂર્વ CM VS અચ્યુતાનંદનને 100મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
20 OCT 2023 10:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કેરળના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી વી.એસ. અચ્યુતાનંદનને તેમના 100મા જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
તેમણે દાયકાઓ સુધી કેરળના લોકોની સેવા કરવા બદલ અચ્યુતાનંદનની પ્રશંસા કરી અને તેમના લાંબા અને સ્વસ્થ જીવનની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
"કેરળના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી વી.એસ. અચ્યુતાનંદન જીને તેમના 100મા જન્મદિવસના વિશેષ અવસર પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેઓ દાયકાઓથી કેરળના લોકો માટે કામ કરી રહ્યા છે. મને તેમની સાથેની મારી વાતચીત યાદ છે, ખાસ કરીને જ્યારે અમે બંને પોતપોતાના મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે સેવા આપી રહ્યા હતા. જણાવે છે. તે લાંબુ અને સ્વસ્થ જીવન જીવે."