హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
1947 తర్వాత తొలిసారిగా ఈ ఏడాది కాశ్మీర్‌లోని చారిత్రాత్మకమైన శారదా ఆలయంలో నవరాత్రి పూజలు నిర్వహించడం ఆధ్యాత్మిక ప్రాముఖ్యత కలిగిన విషయమని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి, సహకార మంత్రి అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
అంతకుముందు సంవత్సరం చైత్ర నవరాత్రి పూజను చేశారు. ఇప్పుడు శారదీయ నవరాత్రి పూజ మంత్రాలు పుణ్యక్షేత్రంలో ప్రతిధ్వనించాయి.
పునరుద్ధరణ తర్వాత 2023 మార్చి 23న ఆలయాన్ని తిరిగి తెరవడం తన అదృష్టమని హోం మంత్రి చెప్పారు
ఇది లోయలో శాంతి పునరాగమనాన్ని సూచించడమే కాకుండా ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో మన దేశం ఆధ్యాత్మిక సాంస్కృతిక జ్వాల పునరుజ్జీవనాన్ని సూచిస్తుంది.
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
1947 తర్వాత తొలిసారిగా ఈ ఏడాది కాశ్మీర్‌లోని చారిత్రాత్మకమైన శారదా ఆలయంలో నవరాత్రి పూజలు నిర్వహించడం ఆధ్యాత్మిక ప్రాముఖ్యత కలిగిన విషయమని కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి, సహకార మంత్రి అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. సంవత్సరం ప్రారంభంలో, చైత్ర నవరాత్రి పూజను గమనించారని, ఇప్పుడు శారదీయ నవరాత్రి పూజ మంత్రాలు పుణ్యక్షేత్రంలో ప్రతిధ్వనించాయని ఎక్స్ ద్వారా తెలిపారు. పునరుద్ధరణ తర్వాత 2023 మార్చి 23న ఆలయాన్ని తిరిగి తెరవడం తన అదృష్టమని అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. ఇది లోయలో శాంతి పునరాగమనాన్ని సూచించడమే కాకుండా ప్రధాన మంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో మన దేశం ఆధ్యాత్మిక సాంస్కృతిక జ్వాల పునరుజ్జీవనాన్ని సూచిస్తుంది.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year
Earlier in the year the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine
Home Minister says that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration
This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year. In a post over X, he said that earlier in the year, the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine. Shri Amit Shah said that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration. This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.