गृह मंत्रालय
काश्मीरच्या ऐतिहासिक शारदा मंदिरात वर्ष 1947 पासून यावर्षी प्रथमच नवरात्रीची पूजा होत आहे याला फार मोठे अध्यात्मिक महत्त्व आहे – केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांचे प्रतिपादन
16 OCT 2023 5:17PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 16 ऑक्‍टोबर 2023
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी सांगितलं 1947 पासून यावर्षी पहिल्यांदाच काश्मीरच्या शारदा मंदिरात होत असलेल्या नवरात्रीच्या पूजेला फार मोठे अध्यात्मिक महत्त्व आहे. एक्स मंचावरील संदेशात ते म्हणाले की यावर्षीच्या सुरवातीला या मंदिरात चैत्र नवरात्राची पूजा झाली आणि आता येथे शारदीय नवरात्र पूजेचे मंत्र निनादत आहेत. केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले की जीर्णोद्धारानंतर 23 मार्च 2023 रोजी हे मंदिर भाविकांसाठी पुन्हा खुले करण्याचे भाग्य मला मिळाले. काश्मीरच्या खोऱ्यात शांतता प्रस्थापित होत आहे याचीच ही सुचिन्हे आहेत असे नव्हे तर त्याचबरोबर पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली आपल्या देशाची अध्यात्मिक आणि सांस्कृतिक ज्योत पुन्हा एकदा उजळून निघण्याची सुरुवात झाली आहे याचे निदर्शक देखील आहे.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year
Earlier in the year the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine
Home Minister says that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration
This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year. In a post over X, he said that earlier in the year, the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine. Shri Amit Shah said that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration. This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.