गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि यह आध्यात्मिक महत्व की बात है कि 1947 के बाद पहली बार इस वर्ष कश्मीर के ऐतिहासिक शारदा मंदिर में नवरात्रि पूजा आयोजित की गई
इस वर्ष चैत्र नवरात्रि के अवसर पर भी यहां पूजा की गई थी और अब शारदीय नवरात्रि के अवसर पर भी मंदिर में पूजा के मंत्र गूंज रहे हैं
गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि पुनर्रुद्धार के बाद 23 मार्च, 2023 को उन्हें इस मंदिर को दोबारा खोलने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ था
यह न केवल घाटी में शांति लौटने का प्रतीक है बल्कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारे देश की आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक लौ के फिर से प्रज्वलित होने का भी प्रतीक है
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि यह आध्यात्मिक महत्व की बात है कि 1947 के बाद पहली बार इस वर्ष कश्मीर के ऐतिहासिक शारदा मंदिर में नवरात्रि पूजा आयोजित की गई है। X पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने कहा कि इस वर्ष चैत्र नवरात्रि के अवसर पर भी यहां पूजा की गई थी और अब शारदीय नवरात्रि के अवसर पर भी मंदिर में पूजा के मंत्र गूंज रहे हैं। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि उन्हे पुनर्रुद्धार के बाद 23 मार्च, 2023 को इस मंदिर को दोबारा खोलने का सौभाग्य प्राप्त हुआ था। यह न केवल घाटी में शांति लौटने का प्रतीक है बल्कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हमारे देश की आध्यात्मिक और सांस्कृतिक लौ के फिर से प्रज्वलित होने का भी प्रतीक है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year
Earlier in the year the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine
Home Minister says that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration
This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year. In a post over X, he said that earlier in the year, the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine. Shri Amit Shah said that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration. This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.