உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
1947 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குப் பின் முதல் முறையாக, இந்த ஆண்டு காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க ஷர்தா கோயிலில் நவராத்திரி பூஜைகள் நடைபெற்றிருப்பது ஆழ்ந்த ஆன்மீக முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த விஷயம் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Chennai
1947 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குப் பின் முதல் முறையாக, இந்த ஆண்டு காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க ஷர்தா கோயிலில் நவராத்திரி பூஜைகள் நடைபெற்றிருப்பது ஆழ்ந்த ஆன்மீக முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த விஷயம் என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா கூறியுள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது, ஆண்டின் தொடக்கத்தில், சைத்ரா நவராத்திரி பூஜை நடத்தப்பட்டது, இப்போது ஷர்தியா நவராத்திரி பூஜையின் மந்திரங்கள் சன்னதியில் ஒலிக்கின்றன. புனரமைப்புக்குப் பிறகு 2023 மார்ச் 23 அன்று கோயிலைத் தாம் மீண்டும் திறந்தது அதிர்ஷ்டம் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். இது பள்ளத்தாக்கில் அமைதி திரும்புவதைக் குறிப்பது மட்டுமல்லாமல், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ் நமது நாட்டின் ஆன்மீக மற்றும் கலாச்சார சுடர் புத்துயிர் பெறுவதையும் குறிக்கிறது.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah says it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year
Earlier in the year the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine
Home Minister says that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration
This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
16 OCT 2023 4:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has said that it is a matter of profound spiritual significance that for the first time since 1947, the Navratri pujas have been held in the historic Sharda Temple in Kashmir this year. In a post over X, he said that earlier in the year, the Chaitra Navratri Puja was observed and now the mantras of the Shardiya Navratri puja resound in the shrine. Shri Amit Shah said that he was fortunate to reopen the temple on 23rd March 2023 after restoration. This not only signifies the return of peace in the valley but also marks the rekindling of our nation's spiritual and cultural flame under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.