وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آیوشمان بھو مہم کے تئیں زبردست ردعمل کی تعریف کی
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اعضا کا عطیہ کرنے کی مہم کی کامیابی کی ستائش کی کیونکہ آیوشمان بھو مہم کے تحت 80,000 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے اپنے اعضا کا عطیہ کرنے کا عہد لیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
"اس کوشش کے زبردست ردعمل سے خوشی ہوئی! یہ واقعی جان بچانے کی طرف ایک قابل ذکر قدم ہے۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ مستقبل میں مزید لوگ اس نیک اقدام میں شامل ہوں گے۔"

Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds great response to Ayushman Bhav campaign
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today applauded the success of organ donation drive as over 80,000 People have taken the pledge to donate their organs, under the Ayushman Bhav campaign.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Gladdened by the overwhelming response to this effort! This is indeed a remarkable step towards saving lives. I do hope more people join this noble initiative in the future."