Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds great response to Ayushman Bhav campaign
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today applauded the success of organ donation drive as over 80,000 People have taken the pledge to donate their organs, under the Ayushman Bhav campaign.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Gladdened by the overwhelming response to this effort! This is indeed a remarkable step towards saving lives. I do hope more people join this noble initiative in the future."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આયુષ્માન ભવ ઝુંબેશને સારો પ્રતિસાદ વખાણ્યો
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે અંગદાન અભિયાનની સફળતાને બિરદાવી હતી કારણ કે આયુષ્માન ભવ અભિયાન હેઠળ 80,000થી વધુ લોકોએ તેમના અંગોનું દાન કરવાની પ્રતિજ્ઞા લીધી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
"આ પ્રયાસને મળેલા જબરજસ્ત પ્રતિસાદથી આનંદ થયો! જીવન બચાવવા માટે આ ખરેખર એક નોંધપાત્ર પગલું છે. મને આશા છે કે ભવિષ્યમાં વધુ લોકો આ ઉમદા પહેલમાં જોડાશે."