Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds great response to Ayushman Bhav campaign
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today applauded the success of organ donation drive as over 80,000 People have taken the pledge to donate their organs, under the Ayushman Bhav campaign.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Gladdened by the overwhelming response to this effort! This is indeed a remarkable step towards saving lives. I do hope more people join this noble initiative in the future."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आयुष्मान भव अभियान को मिली शानदार प्रतिक्रिया की प्रशंसा की
16 OCT 2023 8:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अंगदान अभियान की सफलता की प्रशंसा की क्योंकि आयुष्मान भव अभियान के तहत 80,000 से अधिक लोगों ने अंगदान करने का संकल्प लिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"इस प्रयास को मिली शानदार प्रतिक्रिया से प्रसन्नता हुई है! यह सच में जीवन बचाने की दिशा में एक उल्लेखनीय कदम है। मुझे उम्मीद है कि भविष्य में और अधिक लोग इस नेक पहल में शामिल होंगे।"