Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district of Maharashtra. PM also wished speedy recovery for those who got injured in this accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a speedy recovery. An ex-grata of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے چھترپتی سمبھا جی نگر میں ہوئے حادثے میں جانی اتلاف پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
پی ایم این آر ایف سے معاوضے کا اعلان کیا
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مہاراشٹر کے چھترپتی سمبھا جی ضلع میں ہوئے حادثے میں جانی اتلاف پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس حادثے میں زخمی ہوئے افراد کے جلد از جلد روبہ صحت ہونے کے لیے بھی دعا کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہلاک ہونے والے ہر شخص کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آر ایف سے 2 لاکھ روپئے اور مجروحین کو 50000 روپئے کا معاوضہ دینے کا اعلان کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
’’ضلع چھترپتی سمبھاجی نگر میں ہوئے حادثے میں جانی اتلاف پر ازحد غمزدہ ہوں۔ میرے خیالات و احساسات ان لوگوں کے ساتھ ہیں جنہوں نے اپنے اعزاء کو کھویا ہے۔ میں مجروحین کے جلد ازجلد روبہ صحت ہونے کی دعا کرتا ہوں۔ ہلاک ہونے والے ہر شخص کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آف ایف سے 2 لاکھ اور مجروحین کو 50000 روپئے دیے جائیں گے: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi ‘‘