Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district of Maharashtra. PM also wished speedy recovery for those who got injured in this accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a speedy recovery. An ex-grata of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ છત્રપતિ સંભાજીનગરમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના છત્રપતિ સંભાજીનગર જિલ્લામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પ્રત્યે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પીએમએ આ દુર્ઘટનામાં ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકો માટે ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પણ કામના કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000ની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી હતી..
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલય દ્વારા X પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યું;
છત્રપતિ સંભાજીનગર જિલ્લામાં અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિથી દુઃખી છું. મારા વિચારો તે લોકો સાથે છે જેમણે તેમના પ્રિયજનોને ગુમાવ્યા છે. હું ઘાયલોને ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની કામના કરું છું. PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે: PM @narendramodi”