Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district of Maharashtra. PM also wished speedy recovery for those who got injured in this accident.
The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar district. My thoughts are with those who lost their loved ones. I wish the injured a speedy recovery. An ex-grata of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ছত্রপতি সম্ভাজীনগরে দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন সহায়তা
15 OCT 2023 9:31AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের ছত্রপতি সম্ভাজীনগর জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় বহু মানুষের প্রাণহানিতে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের পরিবার পিছু ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্র বলেছেন, “ছত্রপতি সম্ভাজীনগরে দুর্ঘটনায় বহু মানুষের প্রাণহানিতে গভীরভাবে ব্যথিত। নিহতদের পরিবারবর্গের পাশে রয়েছি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে নিহতদের পরিবার পিছু এককালীন ২ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”