Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states
On the lines of computerization scheme of all PACS in the country, 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states will be computerized through a national unified software
Offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories will also be computerized similar to Central Registrar
Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the plan, total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore
Implementation of this scheme will enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of ARDBs, additionally it will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country. In this regard, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states.
On the lines of computerization scheme of all Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) in the country, a centrally sponsored scheme has been approved for computerization of 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states through a national unified software and computerization of offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories similar to Central Registrar.
A Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the scheme. The total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore.
The implementation of this scheme will not only enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) but will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள், 8 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் உள்ள பதிவாளர் அலுவலகங்கள், 13 மாநிலங்களின்1,851 விவசாய, ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளை கணினிமயமாக்க மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா நடவடிக்கை
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையிலும், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷாவின் வழிகாட்டுதலிலும், நாட்டின் அனைத்து கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களையும் வலுப்படுத்த மத்திய அரசு பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது.
மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சருமான திரு. அமித் ஷா, அனைத்து 28 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் 8 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் 13 மாநிலங்களில் செயல்படும் 1,851 வேளாண் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளின் பதிவாளர் அலுவலகங்களை கணினிமயமாக்கவும் அதிகாரமளிக்கவும் ஒரு முக்கியமான முடிவை எடுத்துள்ளார்.
13 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 1,851 வேளாண் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளை தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த மென்பொருள் மூலம் கணினிமயமாக்கவும், அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும் கூட்டுறவு பதிவாளர் அலுவலகங்களை கணினிமயமாக்கவும் மத்திய நிதியுதவி திட்டத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்த திட்டத்திற்காக ஒரு மத்திய திட்ட கண்காணிப்பு அலகு (பி.எம்.யூ) நிறுவப்படும், இது திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு உதவும். இத்திட்டத்திற்கான மொத்த மதிப்பீடு ரூ.225.09 கோடியாகும்.
இந்த திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் கூட்டுறவுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளின் சேவைகளை மக்கள் விரைவாகப் பெற முடியும்.