Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states
On the lines of computerization scheme of all PACS in the country, 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states will be computerized through a national unified software
Offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories will also be computerized similar to Central Registrar
Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the plan, total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore
Implementation of this scheme will enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of ARDBs, additionally it will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country. In this regard, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states.
On the lines of computerization scheme of all Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) in the country, a centrally sponsored scheme has been approved for computerization of 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states through a national unified software and computerization of offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories similar to Central Registrar.
A Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the scheme. The total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore.
The implementation of this scheme will not only enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) but will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time.

సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దేశంలోని స‌హ‌కార సంఘాల‌న్నింటినీ బ‌లోపేతం చేసేందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌క‌త్వం, మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌క‌త్వంలో ప‌లు చ‌ర్య‌లు తీసుకున్న కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌, స‌హ‌కార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
మొత్తం 28 రాష్ట్రాలు, 8 కేంద్రాలయాలు, 13 రాష్ట్రాల‌లోని ప‌ని చేస్తున్న 1,851 వ్య‌వ‌సాయ‌, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకులు (ఎఆర్‌డిబిలు) రిజిస్ట్రార్ల‌ను సాధికారం చేసేందుకు కంప్యూటరీక‌రించాల‌న్న ముఖ్య‌మైన నిర్ణ‌యాన్ని తీసుకున్న కేంద్ర హోం, స‌హాకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
దేశంలోని పిఎసిఎస్‌ల కంప్యూటీక‌ర‌ణ ప‌థకం త‌ర‌హాలో, జాతీయ ఏకీకృత సాఫ్ట్‌వేర్ & కేంద్ర రిజిస్ట్రార్ ద్వారా 13 రాష్ట్రాల‌లోని 1,851 యూనిట్ల వ్య‌వ‌సాయ‌, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకుల (ఎఆర్‌డిబిలు) కంప్యూటీక‌ర‌ణ
కేంద్ర రిజిస్ట్రార్ మాదిరిగానే అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో స‌హ‌కార రిజిస్ట్రార్ కార్యాల‌యాల కంప్యూట‌రీక‌ర‌ణ
ఈ ప‌థ‌కం విజ‌య‌వంత‌మైన అమ‌లు కోసం ప‌ని చేసేందుకు మొత్తం రూ. 225.09 కోట్ల అంచ‌నా వ్య‌యం కేంద్ర ప్రాజెక్టు ప‌ర్య‌వేక్ష‌ణ యూనిట్ (పిఎంయు) ఏర్పాటు
ఈ ప‌థ‌కం అమ‌లు వ‌ల్ల రాష్ట్రాల‌లో స‌హ‌కార విభాగాలు, వ్య‌వ‌సాయ & గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకుల కార్యాల‌యాల సేవ‌ల‌ను త్వ‌రిత‌గ‌తిన అందుకునేందుకే కాక పార‌ద‌ర్శ‌క‌త‌ను తీసుకువ‌చ్చి, ఈ కార్యాల‌యాలు ఏక‌రూపంలో ప‌ని చేయ‌డం వ‌ల్ల స‌మ‌యాన్ని ఆదా చేస్త
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలోని స‌హ‌కార సంఘాల‌న్నింటినీ బ‌లోపేతం చేసేందుకు ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ నాయ‌క‌త్వం, మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌క‌త్వంలో కేంద్ర హోంశాఖ‌, స‌హ‌కార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప‌లు చ‌ర్య‌లు తీసుకున్నారు. మొత్తం 28 రాష్ట్రాలు, 8 కేంద్రాలయాలు, 13 రాష్ట్రాల‌లోని ప‌ని చేస్తున్న 1,851 వ్య‌వ‌సాయ‌, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకులు (ఎఆర్‌డిబిలు) రిజిస్ట్రార్ల‌ను సాధికారం చేసేందుకు కంప్యూటరీక‌రించాల‌న్న ముఖ్య‌మైన నిర్ణ‌యాన్ని ఈ క్ర‌మంలో కేంద్ర హోం, స‌హాకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తీసుకున్నారు.
దేశంలోని ప్రాథ‌మిక వ్య‌వ‌సాయ రుణ సంఘాలు (ప్రైమ‌రీ అగ్రిక‌ల్చ‌ర్ క్రెడిట్ సొసైటీస్ - పిఎసిఎస్‌) కంప్యూటీక‌ర‌ణ ప‌థకం త‌ర‌హాలో,జాతీయ ఏకీకృత సాఫ్ట్‌వేర్ & కేంద్ర రిజిస్ట్రార్ ద్వారా 13 రాష్ట్రాల‌లోని 1,851 యూనిట్ల వ్య‌వ‌సాయ‌, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకుల (ఎఆర్‌డిబిలు) కంప్యూటీక‌ర‌ణ కోసం కేంద్ర ప్రాయోజిత ప‌థ‌కాన్ని ఆమోదించారు. కేంద్ర రిజిస్ట్రార్ మాదిరిగానే అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో స‌హ‌కార రిజిస్ట్రార్ కార్యాల‌యాల కంప్యూట‌రీక‌రించ‌డానికి ఆమోదించారు.
ఈ ప‌థ‌కం విజ‌య‌వంత‌మైన అమ‌లు కోసం ప‌ని చేసేందుకు కేంద్ర ప్రాజెక్టు ప‌ర్య‌వేక్ష‌ణ యూనిట్ (పిఎంయు)ను ఏర్పాటు చేయ‌నున్నారు. ఈ ప‌థ‌కం మొత్తం అంచ‌నా వ్య‌యం రూ. 225.09 కోట్లు.
ఈ ప‌థ‌కం అమ‌లు వ‌ల్ల రాష్ట్రాల‌లో స‌హ‌కార విభాగాలు, వ్య‌వ‌సాయ & గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి బ్యాంకుల కార్యాల‌యాల సేవ‌ల‌ను త్వ‌రిత‌గ‌తిన అందుకునేందుకే కాక పార‌ద‌ర్శ‌క‌త‌ను తీసుకువ‌చ్చి, ఈ కార్యాల‌యాలు ఏక‌రూపంలో ప‌ని చేయ‌డం వ‌ల్ల మ‌రింత స‌మ‌ర్ధ‌వంతంగా సేవ‌ల‌ను అందిస్తూ, స‌మ‌యాన్ని ఆదా చేయ‌గ‌లుగుతారు.