Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states
On the lines of computerization scheme of all PACS in the country, 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states will be computerized through a national unified software
Offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories will also be computerized similar to Central Registrar
Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the plan, total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore
Implementation of this scheme will enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of ARDBs, additionally it will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country. In this regard, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states.
On the lines of computerization scheme of all Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) in the country, a centrally sponsored scheme has been approved for computerization of 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states through a national unified software and computerization of offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories similar to Central Registrar.
A Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the scheme. The total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore.
The implementation of this scheme will not only enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) but will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time.

تعاون کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی مرکزی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، حکومت ہند نے ملک کی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کو مضبوطی فراہم کرنے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں
امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمام تر 28 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام 8 علاقوں، اور 13 ریاستوں میں 1851 زرعی اور دیہی ترقیاتی بینکوں (اے آر ڈی بیز) کے رجسٹراردفاتر کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے
ملک میں تمام تر پی ای سی ایس کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کی اسکیم سے ہم آہنگ، 13 ریاستوں کی زراعت اور دیہی ترقیاتی بینکوں (اے آر ڈی بیز) کی 1851 اکائیوں کو ایک قومی متحدہ سافٹ ویئر کے توسط سے کمپویٹرائز کیا جائے گا
مرکزی رجسٹرار کی طرح ہی تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے کوآپریٹیو اداروں کے رجسٹرار دفاتر کو بھی کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کیا جائے گا
اس اسکیم کے لیے مرکزی پروجیکٹ مانٹرنگ یونٹ (پی ایم یو) قائم کی جائے گی، جو منصوبے کے کامیاب نفاذ کے لیے کام کرے گی، اس اسکیم کی مجموعی تخمینہ لاگت 225.09 کروڑ وپئے کے بقدر ہوگی
اس اسکیم کے نفاذ سے عوام کو ریاستوں کے کوآپریٹیو محکموں اور اے آر ڈی بیز کے دفاتر کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ خدمات تک جلد رسائی حاصل کرنے میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی، اس کے علاوہ یہ اسکیم ان دفاتر کے کام کاج میں شفافیت اور یکسانیت بھی لے کر آئے گی ، جس سے ان دفاتر کی اثر انگیزی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور وقت کی بچت ہوگی
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت اور امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں، حکومت ہند نے ملک کی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کو مضبوطی فراہم کرنے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ اس سلسلے میں، امور داخلہ اور امدادِ باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمام تر 28 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام 8 علاقوں، اور 13 ریاستوں میں 1851 زرعی اور دیہی ترقیاتی بینکوں (اے آر ڈی بیز) کے رجسٹراردفاتر کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا ہے۔
ملک میں تمام اہم زرعی قرض سوسائٹیوں (پی اے سی ایس) کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کی اسکیم سے ہم آہنگ، ایک قومی متحدہ سافٹ ویئر کے توسط سے 13 ریاستوں کے زرعی اور دیہی ترقیاتی بینکوں (اے آر ڈی بیز) کی 1851 اکائیوں کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے اور مرکزی رجسٹرار کی طرح تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوآپریٹیو رجسٹرار دفاتر کو کمپیوٹر سہولتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کے لیے منظوری دی جا چکی ہے۔
اس اسکیم کے لیے ایک مرکزی پروجیکٹ مانٹرنگ یونٹ (پی ایم یو) قائم کی جائے گی، جو اسکیم کے کامیاب نفاذ کے لیے کام کرے گی۔ اس اسکیم کے لیے مجموعی تخمینہ لاگت 225.09 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر ہوگی۔
اس اسکیم کے نفاذ سے نہ صرف عوام کو ریاستوں کے کوآپریٹیو محکموں اور اے آر ڈی بیز کے دفاتر کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ خدمات تک جلد رسائی حاصل کرنے میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی، بلکہ یہ اسکیم اِن دفاتر کے کام کاج میں شفافیت اور یکسانیت بھی لے کر آئے گی، جس سے ان دفاتر کی اثر انگیزی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور وقت کی بچت ہوگی۔