Ministry of Cooperation
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states
On the lines of computerization scheme of all PACS in the country, 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states will be computerized through a national unified software
Offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories will also be computerized similar to Central Registrar
Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the plan, total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore
Implementation of this scheme will enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of ARDBs, additionally it will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, the Government of India has taken several steps to strengthen all the cooperative societies of the country. In this regard, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has taken an important decision to computerize and empower the registrars of all 28 states and 8 union territories, and 1,851 Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) operating in 13 states.
On the lines of computerization scheme of all Primary Agriculture Credit Societies (PACS) in the country, a centrally sponsored scheme has been approved for computerization of 1,851 units of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) of 13 states through a national unified software and computerization of offices of Registrar of Cooperatives of all States/Union Territories similar to Central Registrar.
A Central Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) will be established for this scheme, which will work towards the successful implementation of the scheme. The total estimated expenditure for this scheme will be Rs. 225.09 crore.
The implementation of this scheme will not only enable people to quickly access services provided by the Cooperative Departments of the states and the offices of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) but will also bring transparency and uniformity in the functioning of these offices, which will make them more efficient and save the time.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି
ସମସ୍ତ ୨୮ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ୮ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ସମବାୟ ନିବନ୍ଧକ ଏବଂ ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ୧୮୫୧ଟି କୃଷି ଓ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଏଆରଡିବି)ର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ ଓ ଅଧିକ କ୍ଷମତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ୟାକ୍ସର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟର କୃଷି ଓ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଏଆରଡିବି)ର ସମସ୍ତ ୟୁନିଟକୁ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ସଫ୍ଟୱେର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ କରାଯିବ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ନିବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ ଭଳି ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମବାୟ ନିବନ୍ଧକଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ କରାଯିବ
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ ୟୁନିଟ୍ (ପିଏମୟୁ) ଗଠନ କରାଯିବ ଯାହା ଯୋଜନାର ସଫଳ ରୂପାୟନ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ, ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହେବ ୨୨୫.୦୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଲେ ଲୋକମାନେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ବିଭାଗ ଓ ଏଆରଡିବି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ସେବା ପାଇବା ସହ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ସମାନତା ଆସିପାରିବ, ଯାହା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ସହ ସମୟ ସଞ୍ଚୟ କରିବ
08 OCT 2023 3:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି କ୍ରମରେ ସମସ୍ତ ୨୮ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ୮ଟି କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ଥିବା ସମବାୟ ନିବନ୍ଧକ ଏବଂ ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକରୁଥିବା ୧୮୫୧ଟି କୃଷି ଓ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଏଆରଡିବି)ର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ ଓ ଅଧିକ କ୍ଷମତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଓ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ କୃଷି ଋଣ ସମିତି (ପିଏସିଏସ୍)ର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ ଅନୁରୂପ, ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ସଫ୍ଟୱେର୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୧୩ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଥିବା ୧୮୫୧ଟି କୃଷି ଓ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଏଆରଡିବି)ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସମସ୍ତ ୟୁନିଟର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ କରାଯିବ । ସେହିପରି ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ନିବନ୍ଧକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକରଣ କରାଯାଇ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅଧିକ କ୍ଷମତା ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରାୟୋଜିତ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ମିଳିଛି।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମନିଟରିଂ ୟୁନିଟ୍ (ପିଏମୟୁ) ଗଠନ କରାଯିବ ଯାହା ଯୋଜନାର ସଫଳ ରୂପାୟନ ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ। ଯୋଜନାରେ ମୋଟ୍‌ ଆନୁମାନିକ ୨୨୫.୦୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟ କରାଯିବ ।
ଏହି ଯୋଜନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଲେ ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ବିଭାଗ ଓ କୃଷି ଓ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ଏଆରଡିବି)ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରୁ ଲୋକମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଥିବା ସେବା ପାଇପାରିବେ। ଅନ୍ୟପଟେ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ସମାନତା ଆସିବ, ଯାହା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ସହ ସମୟ ସଞ୍ଚୟ କରିବ ।