Prime Minister's Office
PM hails historic Gold by Kabaddi Women's team at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 8:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kabaddi Women's team for winning a historic Gold medal at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"It is a historic moment for India at the Asian Games. Our Kabaddi Women's team has clinched the Gold! This victory is a testament to the indomitable spirit of our women athletes. India is proud of this success. Congrats to the team. My best wishes for their future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में ऐतिहासिक स्वर्ण जीतने पर कबड्डी महिला टीम को शाबाशी दी
07 OCT 2023 8:42AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में ऐतिहासिक स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर कबड्डी महिला टीम को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया हैः
“एशियाई खेलों में भारत के लिये यह ऐतिहासिक पल है। हमारी कबड्डी महिला टीम ने स्वर्ण पदक जीता! यह विजय हमारी महिला एथलीटों की अदम्य भावना का परिचायक है। भारत उनकी सफलता से गौरवान्वित है। टीम को बधाई। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिये मेरी शुभकामनायें।”