Prime Minister's Office
PM hails historic Gold by Kabaddi Women's team at the Asian Games
07 OCT 2023 8:42AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Kabaddi Women's team for winning a historic Gold medal at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"It is a historic moment for India at the Asian Games. Our Kabaddi Women's team has clinched the Gold! This victory is a testament to the indomitable spirit of our women athletes. India is proud of this success. Congrats to the team. My best wishes for their future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী মহিলা দলৰ ঐতিহাসিক স্বৰ্ণ বিজয়ক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 OCT 2023 8:42AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ঐতিহাসিক স্বৰ্ণ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় মহিলা কাবাডী দলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"এছিয়ান গেমছত ভাৰতৰ বাবে এয়া এক ঐতিহাসিক মুহূৰ্ত। আমাৰ মহিলা কাবাডী দলে স্বৰ্ণ পদক জয় কৰিছে! এই বিজয় আমাৰ মহিলা খেলুৱৈসকলৰ অদম্য শক্তি আৰু ক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰমাণ। এই সফলতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত। দলটোলৈ অভিনন্দন। তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা।"