Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Medal in Boxing...
Congratulations to @BoxerHooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event. This Medal is a testament to her hard work.
All the best for her future!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের বক্সিংয়ের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য পরভিন হুডাকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৪ অক্টোবর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের বক্সিংয়ের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য পরভিন হুডাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
“বক্সিংয়ে আরও একটি পদক....
মহিলা বক্সিংয়ের ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ের জন্য @BoxerHooda-কে অভিনন্দন। এই পদক তাঁর কঠোর পরিশ্রমের সাক্ষ্য বহন করছে।
ভবিষ্যতে তাঁর আরও সাফল্য কামনা করছি!”