Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Medal in Boxing...
Congratulations to @BoxerHooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event. This Medal is a testament to her hard work.
All the best for her future!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা বোক্সর প্রবীন হুদাবু নুপীগী কিলো ৫৭ কী ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা বোক্সর প্রবীন হুদাবু এসিয়ন গেম্সতা নুপীগী কিলো ৫৭ কী ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা X তা থাগৎখিঃ
"বোক্সিংদা অতোপ্পা তকমান অমা…
@BoxerHooda নুপীগী কিলো ৫৭ কী ইভেন্ততা শেঞ্জেংগী তকমান লৌরকপগীদমক হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। তকমান অসিনা মহাক্কী হোৎনবা কনবগী মহৈ অমা ওইরে।
তুংগী লম্বীদসু য়াইফবদা ওইরসনু!"