Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Medal in Boxing...
Congratulations to @BoxerHooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event. This Medal is a testament to her hard work.
All the best for her future!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મહિલા બોક્સિંગ 57 કિગ્રા ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ બોક્સર પરવીન હુડાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ એશિયન ગેમ્સમાં મહિલા બોક્સિંગ 57 કિગ્રા ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ બોક્સર પરવીન હુડાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
બોક્સિંગમાં બીજો મેડલ...
મહિલા બોક્સિંગ 57 કિગ્રા ઈવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ @BoxerHoda ને અભિનંદન. આ મેડલ તેમની મહેનતનું પ્રમાણ છે.
તેના ભવિષ્ય માટે ઓલ ધ બેસ્ટ!”