Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated boxer, Parveen Hooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event at Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Another Medal in Boxing...
Congratulations to @BoxerHooda for winning the Bronze Medal in the Women's Boxing 57kg event. This Medal is a testament to her hard work.
All the best for her future!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला मुक्केबाजी के 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मुक्केबाज परवीन हुडा को बधाई दी
04 OCT 2023 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला मुक्केबाजी के 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मुक्केबाज परवीन हुडा को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“मुक्केबाजी में एक और पदक...
महिला मुक्केबाजी के 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग की स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर @BoxerHooda को बधाई। यह पदक उनकी कड़ी मेहनत का प्रमाण है।
उनके उज्जवल भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं!”