प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला टेबल टेनिस की युगल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अयहिका मुखर्जी और सुतीर्था मुखर्जी को बधाई दी
02 OCT 2023 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में महिला टेबल टेनिस की युगल स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अयहिका मुखर्जी और सुतीर्था मुखर्जी को बधाई दी है। एशियाई खेलों में महिला युगल स्पर्धा में यह भारत का पहला पदक है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"अयहिका मुखर्जी और सुतीर्था मुखर्जी को कांस्य पदक जीतने पर बधाई। यह एक विशेष जीत है क्योंकि एशियाई खेलों में महिला युगल स्पर्धा में यह भारत का पहला पदक है। इनका समर्पण, कौशल और टीमवर्क अनुकरणीय है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ayhika Mukherjee and Sutirtha Mukherjee on winning the Bronze Medal in women's table tennis doubles event at Asian Games
02 OCT 2023 9:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Ayhika Mukherjee and Sutirtha Mukherjee on winning the Bronze Medal in women's table tennis doubles event at Asian Games. This is first ever medal in the women's doubles event by India at the Asian Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Congratulations to Ayhika Mukherjee and Sutirtha Mukherjee on winning the Bronze Medal. This is a special win because it is the first ever medal in the women's doubles event by India at the Asian Games.
Their dedication, skills and teamwork are exemplary."