प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियन गेम्स में रजत पदक जीतने पर पुरुष बैडमिंटन टीम को बधाई दी
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियन गेम्स में रजत पदक जीतने पर पुरुषों की बैडमिंटन टीम को बधाई दी है।
उन्होंने शानदार टीम-भावना, कौशल और दृढ़ता का परिचय देने के लिये भी टीम की प्रशंसा की और कहा कि टीम ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया हैः
“एशियन गेम्स में रजत पदक जीतने पर देश की पुरुष बैडमिंटन टीम यशस्वी हो। @srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391 को बधाई।
उनकी शानदार टीम-भावना, कौशल और संकल्प ने देश को गौरवान्वित किया है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Badminton Team on winning a silver medal at Asian Games
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
He also praised their exceptional teamwork, skills and determination and said that they have made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to our Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Congratulations to @srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391.
Their exceptional teamwork, skills, and determination have made the nation proud."