Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Badminton Team on winning a silver medal at Asian Games
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
He also praised their exceptional teamwork, skills and determination and said that they have made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to our Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Congratulations to @srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391.
Their exceptional teamwork, skills, and determination have made the nation proud."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান গেমসে রুপো জেতায় পুরুষ ব্যাডমিন্টন দলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এশিয়ান গেমসে রুপো জেতায় পুরুষ ব্যাডমিন্টন দলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তাদের দলগত সংহতি, দক্ষতা ও দৃঢ় সংকল্পের প্রশংসা করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, এরা দেশকে গর্বিত করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
এশিয়ান গেমসে রুপো জেতায় আমাদের পুরুষ ব্যাডমিন্টন দলকে অভিনন্দন।
অভিনন্দন জানাই @srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391 - কে।
তাঁদের অসাধারণ দলগত সংহতি, দক্ষতা ও দৃঢ় সংকল্প দেশকে গর্বিত করেছে।