Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Men's Badminton Team on winning a silver medal at Asian Games
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
He also praised their exceptional teamwork, skills and determination and said that they have made the nation proud.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Kudos to our Men's Badminton Team on winning the Silver Medal at the Asian Games.
Congratulations to @srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391.
Their exceptional teamwork, skills, and determination have made the nation proud."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে পুৰুষৰ বে়ডমিণ্টন দলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
01 OCT 2023 8:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে পুৰুষৰ বে়ডমিণ্টন দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দলীয় কাম, দক্ষতা আৰু সংকল্পৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁ কয় যে তেওঁলোকে দেশবাসীক গৌৰবান্বিত কৰি তুলিলে।
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“এছিয়ান গেমছত ৰূপৰ পদক জয় কৰা আমাৰ পুৰুষ বেডমিণ্টন দলটোক শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।
@srikidambi, @PRANNOYHSPRI, @lakshya_sen, @satwiksairaj, @Shettychirag04, @ManjunathMithun, @dhruvkapilaa, @SaiPratheek12, @arjunmr, @RohanKa43345391ক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ।
তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দলীয় কাম, দক্ষতা আৰু সংকল্পই দেশবাসীক গৌৰবান্বিত কৰি তুলিলে।”