Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates Women's Trap Team on winning Silver medal
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated spectacular performance of Women's Trap Team, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and Rajeshwari Kumari for winning Silver medal at Asian Games.
Shri Modi said in a X post;
“A spectacular display of skill and precision by our Women's Trap Team, as India wins's Silver Medal in this event! Well done Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and @RiaKumari7 for the exceptional performance.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रजत पदक जीतने पर महिला ट्रैप टीम की सराहना की
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एशियाई खेलों में रजत पदक जीतने पर मनीषा कीर, प्रीति रजक और राजेश्वरी कुमारी की महिला ट्रैप टीम के शानदार प्रदर्शन की सराहना की।
एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में, श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“हमारी महिला ट्रैप टीम द्वारा कौशल एवं सटीकता का शानदार प्रदर्शन और भारत ने इस स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीता! इस असाधारण प्रदर्शन के लिए मनीषा कीर, प्रीति रजक और @RiaKumari7 को बधाई।”