Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates Women's Trap Team on winning Silver medal
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated spectacular performance of Women's Trap Team, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and Rajeshwari Kumari for winning Silver medal at Asian Games.
Shri Modi said in a X post;
“A spectacular display of skill and precision by our Women's Trap Team, as India wins's Silver Medal in this event! Well done Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and @RiaKumari7 for the exceptional performance.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟ੍ਰੈਪ ਟੀਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ਿਆਈ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਮਨੀਸ਼ਾ ਕੀਰ, ਪ੍ਰੀਤੀ ਰਜਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ਵਰੀ ਕੁਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟ੍ਰੈਪ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸਾਡੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਟ੍ਰੈਪ ਟੀਮ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੌਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ! ਇਸ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮਨੀਸ਼ਾ ਕੀਰ, ਪ੍ਰੀਤੀ ਰਜਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਆ ਕੁਮਾਰੀ (@RiaKumari7) ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਬਾਸ਼।”