Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates Women's Trap Team on winning Silver medal
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated spectacular performance of Women's Trap Team, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and Rajeshwari Kumari for winning Silver medal at Asian Games.
Shri Modi said in a X post;
“A spectacular display of skill and precision by our Women's Trap Team, as India wins's Silver Medal in this event! Well done Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and @RiaKumari7 for the exceptional performance.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پرخواتین کی ٹریپ ٹیم کی ستائش کی
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند رمودی نے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے خواتین ٹریپ ٹیم کی منیشا کیر، پریتی رجک اور راجیشوری کماری کے شاندار مظاہرے کی سراہناکی ہے۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا (ایکس) پوسٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
’’ہماری خواتین ٹریپ ٹیم کے ذریعے مہارت اور درستگی کے شاندار مظاہرے کی بدولت بھارت نے اس ایونٹ میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے!اس غیرمعمولی کارکردگی کے لئے شاباش منیشا کیر، پریتی رجک اور راجکماری ۔‘‘