Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates Women's Trap Team on winning Silver medal
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated spectacular performance of Women's Trap Team, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and Rajeshwari Kumari for winning Silver medal at Asian Games.
Shri Modi said in a X post;
“A spectacular display of skill and precision by our Women's Trap Team, as India wins's Silver Medal in this event! Well done Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and @RiaKumari7 for the exceptional performance.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰূপৰ পদক জয়ৰ বাবে মহিলা ট্ৰেপ দলক প্ৰশংসা কৰে
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এছিয়ান গে’মছত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰা ‘মহিলা ট্ৰেপ দল’টোৰ লগতে মনীষা কীৰ, প্ৰীতি ৰজক আৰু ৰাজেশ্বৰী কুমাৰীৰ চমৎকাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘এক্স’ দিয়া ‘পোষ্ট’ত কয়;
"আমাৰ মহিলা ট্ৰেপ দলটোৱে দক্ষতা আৰু নিখুঁততাৰ এক চমৎকাৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিলে, যাৰ সুবাদত ভাৰতে এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক জিকিবলৈ সক্ষম হ’ল! ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে মনীষা কীৰ, প্ৰীতি ৰজক আৰু @RiaKumari7ক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো।"