Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister appreciates Women's Trap Team on winning Silver medal
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated spectacular performance of Women's Trap Team, Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and Rajeshwari Kumari for winning Silver medal at Asian Games.
Shri Modi said in a X post;
“A spectacular display of skill and precision by our Women's Trap Team, as India wins's Silver Medal in this event! Well done Manisha Keer, Preeti Rajak and @RiaKumari7 for the exceptional performance.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলাদের ট্র্যাপ টিমের রৌপ্য পদক জয়ে প্রশংসা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 OCT 2023 8:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হ্যাংঝাউ-এ এশিয়ান গেমসে মহিলাদের ট্র্যাপ টিমের নজরকাড়া সাফল্যের জন্য রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী মনীষা কীর, প্রীতি রজক এবং রাজেশ্বরী কুমারীর প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“আমাদের ট্র্যাপ টিমের দক্ষতা ও নিখুঁত লক্ষ্যভেদের নজরকাড়া সাফল্য, যা ভারতকে এই বিভাগে রৌপ্য পদক এনে দিয়েছে! মনীষা কীর, প্রীতি রজক এবং @RiaKumari7-এর অসাধারণ সাফল্য।”