प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शहीद भगत सिंह की जयंती पर उनको याद किया
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शहीद भगत सिंह को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने शहीद भगत सिंह पर अपने विचारों का एक वीडियो भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“शहीद भगत सिंह को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा हूं। भारत की आजादी के लिए उनका बलिदान और अटूट समर्पण पीढ़ियों को प्रेरित करता रहेगा। साहस के प्रतीक, भगत सिंह न्याय और स्वतंत्रता के लिए हमेशा भारत की अनवरत लड़ाई का प्रतीक रहेंगे।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also shared a video of his thoughts on Shaheed Bhagat Singh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. His sacrifice and unwavering dedication to the cause of India’s freedom continue to inspire generations. A beacon of courage, he will forever be a symbol of India's relentless fight for justice and liberty.”