Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also shared a video of his thoughts on Shaheed Bhagat Singh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. His sacrifice and unwavering dedication to the cause of India’s freedom continue to inspire generations. A beacon of courage, he will forever be a symbol of India's relentless fight for justice and liberty.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શહીદ ભગત સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કર્યા
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શહીદ ભગત સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ શહીદ ભગત સિંહ વિશેના તેમના વિચારોનો વીડિયો પણ શેર કર્યો હતો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“શહીદ ભગત સિંહને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર યાદ કરીએ છીએ. ભારતની આઝાદી માટે તેમનું બલિદાન અને અતૂટ સમર્પણ પેઢીઓને પ્રેરણા આપે છે. હિંમતની દીવાદાંડી સમાન તેઓ કાયમ માટે ન્યાય અને સ્વતંત્રતા માટે ભારતની અવિરત લડતનું પ્રતીક બની રહેશે.