Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also shared a video of his thoughts on Shaheed Bhagat Singh.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Remembering Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. His sacrifice and unwavering dedication to the cause of India’s freedom continue to inspire generations. A beacon of courage, he will forever be a symbol of India's relentless fight for justice and liberty.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شہید اعظم بھگت سنگھ کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر یاد کیا
28 SEP 2023 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شہید بھگت سنگھ کو ان کی جینتی کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے شہید اعظم بھگت سنگھ کے بارے میں اپنے خیالات کا ایک ویڈیو بھی شیئر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’شہید بھگت سنگھ کو ان کی جینتی پر یاد کرتا ہوں۔ بھارت کی آزادی کے مقصد کے لیے ان کی قربانی اور غیر متزلزل لگن نسلوں کو تحریک دیتی ہے۔ وہ ہمیشہ انصاف اور آزادی کے لیے بھارت کی انتھک جدوجہد کی علامت رہیں گے۔‘‘