Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Milad-un-Nabi
28 SEP 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on Milad-un-Nabi and said that may the spirit of brotherhood and kindness be furthered in our society.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on Milad-un-Nabi. May the spirit of brotherhood and kindness be furthered in our society. May everyone be happy and healthy. Eid Mubarak!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ
28 SEP 2023 9:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସମାଜରେ ଭାଇଚାରା ଏବଂ ଦୟାଶୀଳତାର ଭାବନା ସବୁବେଳେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢୁ ।
‘ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ମିଲାଦ-ଉନ-ନବୀ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ସମାଜରେ ଭାଇଚାରା ଓ ଦୟାଶୀଳତାର ଭାବନା ସବୁବେଳେ ଆଗକୁ ବଢୁ । ମୋର କାମନା ଯେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଖୁସି ଓ ସୁସ୍ଥ ରୁହନ୍ତୁ । ଇଦ ମୁବାରକ!’’