Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Milad-un-Nabi
28 SEP 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on Milad-un-Nabi and said that may the spirit of brotherhood and kindness be furthered in our society.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Greetings on Milad-un-Nabi. May the spirit of brotherhood and kindness be furthered in our society. May everyone be happy and healthy. Eid Mubarak!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے میلاد النبی کےموقع پر تہنیت پیش کی
28 SEP 2023 9:41AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے میلاد النبی کے موقع پر تہنیت پیش کی ہے اور کہا ہے کہ ہمارے معاشرے میں بھائی چارے اور رحم دلی کے جذبے کو آگے بڑھایا جائے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
’’میلاد النبی کے موقع پر مبارک باد۔ ہمارے معاشرے میں بھائی چارے اور رحم دلی کے جذبے کو فروغ ملے۔ سب لوگ خوش اور تندرست رہیں۔ عید مبارک!‘‘