प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दिवंगत देव आनंद की 100वीं जयंती पर भारतीय सिनेमा में उनके योगदान को याद किया
26 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिवंगत देव आनंद की 100वीं जयंती पर भारतीय सिनेमा में उनके योगदान को याद किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“देव आनंद जी को सदाबहार हस्‍ती के रूप में याद किया जाता है। कहानी कहने की उनकी प्रतिभा और सिनेमा के प्रति उनका जुनून बेजोड़ था। उनकी फिल्में केवल मनोरंजन ही नहीं करतीं थीं, अपितु भारत के बदलते समाज और आकांक्षाओं को भी दर्शाती थीं। उनका सदाबहार प्रदर्शन पीढ़ियों को प्रभावित करना जारी रखे हुए है। उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर उन्हें स्‍मरण कर रहा हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers contributions of Late Dev Anand to Indian cinema on his 100th birth anniversary
26 SEP 2023 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered the contributions of Late Dev Anand to Indian cinema on his 100th birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Dev Anand Ji is remembered as an evergreen icon. His flair for storytelling and passion for cinema were unmatched. His films not only entertained but also reflected the changing society and aspirations of India. His timeless performances continue to influence generations. Remembering him on his 100th birth anniversary.”