ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଇହୁଦୀ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଲେ
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ ଅବସରରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଇହୁଦୀ ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
‘ଏକ୍ସ’ରେ ନିଜର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ଶାନା ତୋୱା! ମୋର ମିତ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତନ୍ୟାହୁ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଲୋକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ଇହୁଦୀ ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ ଅବସରରେ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ନୂଆ ବର୍ଷ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ସୁସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଆଣି ଆସୁ ।’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”