પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રોશ હશનાહ પર વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રોશ હશનાહ નિમિત્તે ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ, ઈઝરાયેલના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ લોકો અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને તેમની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
X પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું પોસ્ટર;
“શાના તોવા! રોશ હશનાહ પર મારા મિત્ર પ્રધાનમંત્રી @netanyahu, ઇઝરાયેલના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ લોકો અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી સમુદાયને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. નવું વર્ષ દરેકના જીવનમાં સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય, શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લઈને આવે એવી પ્રાર્થના.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”