Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജൂതർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി റോഷ് ഹഷാന ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇസ്രായേൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ബെഞ്ചമിൻ നെതന്യാഹുവിനും ഇസ്രായേലിലെ സൗഹൃദ ജനങ്ങൾക്കും ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജൂത ജനതയ്ക്കും റോഷ് ഹഷാന ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
എക്‌സിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പോസ്റ്റർ :
“ഷാന തോവാ! എന്റെ സുഹൃത്ത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നെതന്യാഹുവിനും ഇസ്രായേലിലെ സൗഹൃദ ജനങ്ങൾക്കും ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജൂത സമൂഹത്തിനും റോഷ് ഹഷാനയുടെ ഊഷ്മളമായ ആശംസകൾ. പുതുവർഷം എല്ലാവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ നല്ല ആരോഗ്യവും സമാധാനവും സമൃദ്ധിയും നൽകട്ടെ. ”