Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் ரோஷ் ஹஷானா வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Chennai
ரோஷ் ஹஷானாவை முன்னிட்டு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகு, நட்புக்குரிய இஸ்ரேல் மக்கள் மற்றும் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தமது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"ஷனா தோவா! எனது நண்பர் பிரதமர் @netanyahu, இஸ்ரேலின் நட்புக்குரிய மக்கள் மற்றும் உலகெங்கிலும் உள்ள யூத சமூகத்திற்கு ரோஷ் ஹஷானா வாழ்த்துக்கள். இந்தப் புத்தாண்டு அனைவரின் வாழ்விலும் நல்ல ஆரோக்கியத்தையும், அமைதியையும், வளத்தையும் கொண்டு வரட்டும்."