Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
রোশ হাসনাহ লাকপদা মালেম শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা জিয়ু মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীরক্লি
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Imphal
রোশ হাসনাহ লাকপদা ইজরেলগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহু, ইজরেলগী মীয়াম অমসুং মালেম শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা জিয়ু মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ সনা তোবা! রোশ হাসনাহ লাকপদা ঐগী মরুপ ইজরেলগী প্রধান মন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহু, ইজরেলগী মীয়াম অমসুং মালেম শীনবা থুংনা লৈরিবা জিয়ু মীয়ামদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। অনৌবা চহি লাকপদা মীওই খুদিংমক্কী পুন্সিদা হকচাং ফবা, শান্তি অমসুং নুংঙাই-য়াইফবা পুরকপা ওইরসনু”।