Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰੋਸ਼ ਹਸ਼ਨਾਹ (Rosh Hashanah) ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਯਹੂਦੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰੋਸ਼ ਹਸ਼ਨਾਹ (Rosh Hashanah ) ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੈਂਜਾਮਿਨ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ, ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤਕਾਰੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਯਹੂਦੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਾ ਪੋਸਟਰ;
“ਸ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੋਵਾ! ਮੇਰੇ ਮਿੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇਤਨਯਾਹੂ, ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤਕਾਰੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਯਹੂਦੀ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਸ਼ ਹਸ਼ਨਾਹ (Rosh Hashanah) ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਨਵਾਂ ਵਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰ ਕਿਸੇ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ, ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਏ।”