Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​ರೋಶ್‌ ಹಶಾನಾ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಗತ್ತಿನಾದ್ಯಂತ ನೆಲೆಸಿರುವ ಯಹೂದಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರೋಶ್‌ ಹಶಾನಾ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೆಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್‌ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಬೆಂಜಮಿನ್‌ ನೆತನ್ಯಾಹು, ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್‌ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜಗತ್ತಿನಾದ್ಯಂತ ನೆಲೆಸಿರುವ ಯಹೂದಿ ಜನರಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು;
“ಸನಾ ತೋವ! ನನ್ನ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತ @ನೇತನ್ಯಾಹು, ಇಸ್ರೇಲ್‌ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಪಂಚದಾದ್ಯಂತ ನೆಲೆಸಿರುವ ಯಹೂದಿ ಸಮುದಾಯಕ್ಕೆ ರೋಶ್‌ ಹಶಾನಾ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಹೊಸ ವರ್ಷ ಪ್ರತಿಯೊಬ್ಬರಿಗೂ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಶಾಂತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮೃದ್ಧತೆ ತರಲಿ” ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.