Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रोश हशनाह के अवसर पर इज़राइल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू, इज़राइल के मित्रवत लोगों और दुनिया भर के यहूदी समुदाय को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"शाना तोवा! मेरे मित्र प्रधानमंत्री नेतन्याहू, इज़राइल के मित्रवत लोगों और दुनिया भर में यहूदी समुदाय को रोश हशनाह की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। नया वर्ष हर किसी के जीवन में अच्छा स्वास्थ्य, शांति और समृद्धि लेकर लाए।”