وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’روش ہشناہ‘ کے موقع پر دنیا بھر کے یہودیوں کو مبارک باد پیش کی
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے روش ہشناہ کے موقع پر اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم بنجامن نیتن یاہو، اسرائیل کے لوگوں اور پوری دنیا کے یہودیوں کو مبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’شناہ تووا! میرے دوست وزیر اعظم @netanyahu، اسرائیل کے دوست عوام اور پوری دنیا میں پھیلے یہودی برادری کے لوگوں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارک باد۔ نیا سال ہر ایک کی زندگی میں اچھی صحت، امن اور خوش حالی لے کر آئے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
15 SEP 2023 2:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest greetings to the Prime Minister of Israel, Benjamin Netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
The Prime Minister poster on X;
“Shana Tova! Warmest greetings on Rosh Hashanah to my friend Prime Minister @netanyahu, the friendly people of Israel and the Jewish community across the world. May the New Year bring good health, peace and prosperity in everyone’s life.”