Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes upgradation at Tezu Airport
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed newly developed infrastructure at Tezu Airport which was inaugurated today by the Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia.
The Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said in a X post "After inauguration of Donyi Polo Airport by Hon PM Shri @narendramodi Ji in November 2022, the addition of upgraded Tezu Airport is a significant milestone that will greatly enhance connectivity to our State."
Prime Minister Modi replied on X
"Wonderful news for connectivity in Arunachal Pradesh and the entire Northeast."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তেজু বিমানবন্দরের আধুনিকীকরণকে স্বাগত জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নের মাধ্যমে তেজু বিমানবন্দরের আধুনিকীকরণকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন। আজ এই বিমানবন্দরের উদ্বোধন করেন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জ্যোতিরাদিত্য এম সিন্ধিয়া।
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী পেমা খান্ডুরি এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন, “২০২২-এর নভেম্বরে মাননীয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী @narendramodiজি-র ডোনি পোলো বিমানবন্দরের উদ্বোধনের পর তেজু বিমানবন্দরের আধুনিকীকরণ একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য মাইলফলক, যা আমাদের রাজ্যের যোগাযোগ ব্যবস্থাকে সম্প্রসারিত করবে।”
এর জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন:
“অরুণাচল প্রদেশ এবং গোটা উত্তর পূর্বের যোগাযোগের পক্ষে একটি চমৎকার খবর।”