Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes upgradation at Tezu Airport
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed newly developed infrastructure at Tezu Airport which was inaugurated today by the Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia.
The Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said in a X post "After inauguration of Donyi Polo Airport by Hon PM Shri @narendramodi Ji in November 2022, the addition of upgraded Tezu Airport is a significant milestone that will greatly enhance connectivity to our State."
Prime Minister Modi replied on X
"Wonderful news for connectivity in Arunachal Pradesh and the entire Northeast."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तेजू हवाई अड्डे के उन्नयन का स्वागत किया
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने तेजू हवाई अड्डे पर नव विकसित बुनियादी ढांचे का स्वागत किया है। इस हवाई अड्डे का आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया ने उद्घाटन किया है।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा कि नवंबर 2022 में माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री @नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा डोनी पोलो हवाई अड्डे के उद्घाटन के बाद, तेजू हवाई अड्डे का उन्नयन एक महत्वपूर्ण मील का पत्थर है। यह हमारे राज्य की कनेक्टिविटी में काफी वृद्धि करेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने एक्स पर जवाब दिया
"अरुणाचल प्रदेश और पूरे पूर्वोत्तर में कनेक्टिविटी के लिए सुखद समाचार।"