Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes upgradation at Tezu Airport
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed newly developed infrastructure at Tezu Airport which was inaugurated today by the Union Minister Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia.
The Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh Shri Pema Khandu said in a X post "After inauguration of Donyi Polo Airport by Hon PM Shri @narendramodi Ji in November 2022, the addition of upgraded Tezu Airport is a significant milestone that will greatly enhance connectivity to our State."
Prime Minister Modi replied on X
"Wonderful news for connectivity in Arunachal Pradesh and the entire Northeast."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତେଜୁ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦର ଉନ୍ନୟନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଗତ
24 SEP 2023 10:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ୟୋତିରାଦିତ୍ୟ ସିନ୍ଧିଆଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆଜି ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ତେଜୁ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରର ନବ ବିକଶିତ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପେମା ଖାଣ୍ଡୁ ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ‘୨୦୨୨ ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଡୋନି ପୋଲୋ ଏୟାରପୋର୍ଟ ଉଦଘାଟନ ପରେ ତେଜୁ ବିମାନବନ୍ଦରର ନବୀକରଣ ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟ ଯାହା ଆମ ରାଜ୍ୟର ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣକୁ ବହୁଗୁଣିତ କରିବ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବରେ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଖୁସି ଖବର ।’