પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ લોકસભામાં બંધારણ (એકસો અને અઠ્ઠાવીસમો સુધારો) બિલ, 2023 પસાર થવાને વધાવ્યો
20 SEP 2023 9:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે લોકસભામાં બંધારણ (એકસો અને 20મો સુધારો) બિલ, 2023 પસાર થવાનું સ્વાગત કર્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"લોકસભામાં આવા અસાધારણ સમર્થન સાથે બંધારણ (એકસો અને અઠ્ઠાવીસમો સુધારો) ખરડો, 2023 પસાર થવાથી આનંદ થયો. આ બિલના સમર્થનમાં મત આપનારા તમામ પક્ષના સાંસદોનો હું આભાર માનું છું.
નારી શક્તિ વંદન અધિનિયમ એ એક ઐતિહાસિક કાયદો છે જે મહિલા સશક્તિકરણને વધુ વેગ આપશે અને આપણી રાજકીય પ્રક્રિયામાં મહિલાઓની વધુ મોટી ભાગીદારી માટે સક્ષમ બનશે."

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails passage of The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha
20 SEP 2023 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has welcomed the passage of The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Delighted at the passage of The Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Eighth Amendment) Bill, 2023 in the Lok Sabha with such phenomenal support. I thank MPs across Party lines who voted in support of this Bill.
The Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam is a historic legislation which will further boost women empowerment and will enable even greater participation of women in our political process."