Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15 September, 2023
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
Any child who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India and is not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2023.

মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে মনোনয়ন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ হৈছে ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ, ২০২৩
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Guwahati
দেশৰ শিশুসকলৰ শক্তি, সংকল্প, সামৰ্থ্য, উদ্যম আৰু উৎসাহ উদযাপনৰ বাবে মহিলা আৰু শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰতি বছৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (পিএমআৰবিপি)প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে।
যিকোনো শিশু, যি ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিক আৰু ভাৰতত বাস কৰে আৰু বয়স ১৮ বছৰৰ অধিক নহয় (আবেদন/মনোনয়ন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখলৈকে), তেওঁলকে এই পুৰস্কাৰৰ বাবে আবেদন কৰিব পাৰে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পুৰস্কাৰ পৰ্টেল, অৰ্থাৎ https://awards.gov.in ত মনোনয়ন দাখিলৰ অন্তিম তাৰিখ হৈছে ১৫.০৯.২০২৩।