Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15 September, 2023
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
Any child who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India and is not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2023.

ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶಿಸನ ಮಾಡಲು 2023ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್ 15ರಂದು ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕ
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Bengaluru
ನಮ್ಮ ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಶಕ್ತಿ, ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ, ಉತ್ಸಾಹ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ಸಾಹವನ್ನು ಆಚರಿಸಲು ಮಹಿಳಾ ಮತ್ತು ಮಕ್ಕಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು ಪ್ರತಿವರ್ಷ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಬಾಲ ಪುರಸ್ಕಾರ (ಪಿಎಂಆರ್ ಬಿಪಿ) ಅನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಪ್ರಜೆಯಾಗಿರುವ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ವಾಸಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು 18 ವರ್ಷಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಮಗು (ಅರ್ಜಿ / ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನವನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸುವ ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕದಂತೆ) ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನ ಮಾಡಬಹುದು.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪೋರ್ಟಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂದರೆ https://awards.gov.inನಲ್ಲಿ 15.09.2023.ರಂದು ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನವನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಕೊನೆಯ ದಿನಾಂಕವಾಗಿದೆ.