Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date of submission of nomination for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar is 15 September, 2023
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development organises Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Purashkar (PMRBP) every year to celebrate the energy, determination, ability, zeal and enthusiasm of our children.
Any child who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India and is not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination).
The last date of submission of the nomination on National Awards Portal i.e on https://awards.gov.in is 15.09.2023.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार के लिए नामांकन की अंतिम तिथि 15 सितंबर, 2023
13 SEP 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय बच्चों की ऊर्जा, दृढ़ संकल्प, क्षमता, जोश और उत्साह की सराहना करने के लिए हर वर्ष प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) का आयोजन करता है।
कोई भी बच्चा जो भारतीय नागरिक है, भारत में रहता है और 18 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र का नहीं है (आवेदन/नामांकन की प्राप्ति की अंतिम तिथि तक) पुरस्‍कार के लिए आवेदन कर सकता है।
राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल https://awards.gov.in पर नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 15.09.2023 है।