Prime Minister's Office
PM hails 90 infrastructure projects constructed by BRO which were dedicated to nation today
12 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the 90 infrastructure projects constructed by the Border Roads Organisation (BRO), worth over Rs 2,900 crore and spread across 11 States/Union Territories. The projects were dedicated to the nation by the Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh today.
The Prime posted on X
"These are important projects which will go a long way in enhancing infrastructure in the border areas!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बीआरओ द्वारा निर्मित 90 बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं की सराहना की, जिन्हें आज राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया
12 SEP 2023 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सीमा सड़क संगठन (बीआरओ) द्वारा निर्मित 2,900 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की 90 बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं की सराहना की है। ये परियोजनाएं 11 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में फैली हुई हैं। इन परियोजनाओं को आज रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह द्वारा राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया गया ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर किए गए अपने पोस्ट में कहा-
"ये महत्वपूर्ण परियोजनाएं हैं जो सीमावर्ती क्षेत्रों में बुनियादी ढांचे को बढ़ाने में काफी सहायता करेंगी!