प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा:
''आचार्य विनोबा भावे को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। सामाजिक सुधार और हाशिए के लोगों के उत्थान के प्रति उनका अटूट समर्पण हमें आज भी प्रेरित करता है। निस्वार्थता और एकता की उनकी विरासत आने वाली सदियों तक मानवता का मार्गदर्शन करे।''

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. His unwavering dedication to social reform and upliftment of the marginalised continues to inspire us. May his legacy of selflessness and unity guide humanity for centuries to come.”