Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. His unwavering dedication to social reform and upliftment of the marginalised continues to inspire us. May his legacy of selflessness and unity guide humanity for centuries to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আচার্য বিনোভা ভাবে-র জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আচার্য বিনোভা ভাবে-র জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-এ পোস্ট করে লিখেছেন :
“আচার্য বিনোভা ভাবে-র জন্ম বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করছি। সমাজ সংস্কার এবং প্রান্তিক মানুষের উন্নয়নে তাঁর অবিচল একাত্মতা আমাদের চিরকাল অনুপ্রেরণা দিয়ে আসছে। তাঁর এই স্বার্থহীনতা এবং একতার আদর্শ আগামী শতকগুলিতেও মানব সমাজকে পথ প্রদর্শন করুক।”