Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. His unwavering dedication to social reform and upliftment of the marginalised continues to inspire us. May his legacy of selflessness and unity guide humanity for centuries to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ આચાર્ય વિનોબા ભાવેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આચાર્ય વિનોબા ભાવેને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“આચાર્ય વિનોબા ભાવેને તેમની જન્મજયંતિ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ. સામાજિક સુધારણા અને હાંસિયામાં ધકેલાઈ ગયેલા લોકોના ઉત્થાન માટેનું તેમનું અતૂટ સમર્પણ આપણને સતત પ્રેરણા આપે છે. તેમની નિઃસ્વાર્થતા અને એકતાનો વારસો આવનારી સદીઓ સુધી માનવતાને માર્ગદર્શન આપે.”