Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Paying homage to Acharya Vinoba Bhave on his birth anniversary. His unwavering dedication to social reform and upliftment of the marginalised continues to inspire us. May his legacy of selflessness and unity guide humanity for centuries to come.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আচাৰ্য বিনোৱা ভাবেৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
11 SEP 2023 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আচাৰ্য বিনোৱা ভাবেৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
টুইটাৰৰ এক পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে আচাৰ্য বিনোৱা ভাবেলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷ সমাজ সংস্কাৰ আৰু প্ৰান্তীয় লোকৰ উত্থানৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অটল সমৰ্পণে আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁৰ নিস্বাৰ্থতা আৰু ঐক্যৰ উত্তৰাধিকাৰে আগন্তুক শতিকাত মানৱতাক মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰক।”