প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফেডারেল রিপাবলিক অফ নাইজেরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতির সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বৈঠক
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লিতে ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩এ জি২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে ফেডারেল রিপাবলিক অফ নাইজেরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী বোলা আহমেদ তিনুবু-র সঙ্গে বৈঠক করেছেন।
রাষ্ট্রপতি তিনুবু ভারতের জি২০-র সভাপতিত্বের সাফল্যের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অভিনন্দন জানান। জি২০-তে আফ্রিকান ইউনিয়নের স্থায়ী সদস্যপদ নিশ্চিত করার জন্য এবং গ্লোবাল সাউথের স্বার্থ রক্ষার জন্যও প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানান তিনি।
বাণিজ্য ও লগ্নি, প্রতিরক্ষা, কৃষি, মিলেট, আর্থিক প্রযুক্তি এবং সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি সহ বিস্তৃত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্র নিয়ে দুই নেতা ফলপ্রসূ আলোচনা করেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu, President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.
President Tinubu congratulated Prime Minister on the success of India's G20 Presidency. He also thanked Prime Minister for ensuring the permanent membership of the African Union in the G20, and for promoting the interests of the Global South.
Both leaders held productive talks on various areas of wide-ranging bilateral cooperation, including in trade and investment, defence, agriculture, millets, financial technology and capacity building.