Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu, President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.
President Tinubu congratulated Prime Minister on the success of India's G20 Presidency. He also thanked Prime Minister for ensuring the permanent membership of the African Union in the G20, and for promoting the interests of the Global South.
Both leaders held productive talks on various areas of wide-ranging bilateral cooperation, including in trade and investment, defence, agriculture, millets, financial technology and capacity building.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নাইজেৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ১০ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ফেডাৰেল ৰিপাব্লিক অৱ নাইজেৰিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামান্য শ্ৰীযুত বোলা আহমেদ টিনুবুক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
জি-২০ৰ ভাৰতৰ সফল অধ্যক্ষতাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি টিনুৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক অভিনন্দন জনায়। তেওঁ লগতে আফ্ৰিকান ইউনিয়নৰ জি-২০ৰ স্থায়ী সদস্যপদ নিশ্চিত কৰা আৰু ‘গ্লোবেল ছাউথ’ৰ কল্যাণৰ দিশবোৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাণিজ্য আৰু বিনিয়োগ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, কৃষি, খাদ্যশস্য, বিত্তীয় প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণকে ধৰি ব্যাপক দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত গঠনমূলক আলোচনা কৰে।