Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Bola Ahmed Tinubu, President of the Federal Republic of Nigeria, on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.
President Tinubu congratulated Prime Minister on the success of India's G20 Presidency. He also thanked Prime Minister for ensuring the permanent membership of the African Union in the G20, and for promoting the interests of the Global South.
Both leaders held productive talks on various areas of wide-ranging bilateral cooperation, including in trade and investment, defence, agriculture, millets, financial technology and capacity building.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନାଇଜେରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
10 SEP 2023 7:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜି-୨୦ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଅବସରରେ ୨୦୨୩ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୧୦ରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ନାଇଜେରିଆ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ବୋଲା ଅହମଦ୍ ଟିନୁବୁଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଭାରତର ସଫଳ ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଟିନୁବୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଜି-୨୦ରେ ଆଫ୍ରିକୀୟ ସଂଘର ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ସଦସ୍ୟତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ସାଉଥର ହିତକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିôବାରୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା, କୃଷି, ମିଲେଟ୍‌, ଆର୍ଥିକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଭଳି ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଦୁଇନେତା ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।