وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی نیدر لینڈ کے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 10ستمبر 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں جی 20 چوٹی اجلاس کے موقع پر نیدر لینڈ کے وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب مارک روٹے کے ساتھ باہمی میٹنگ کی۔
وزیر اعظم روٹے نے ہندوستان کی جی 20صدارت اور چوٹی اجلاس کی کامیابی کے لئے وزیر اعظم کو مبارکباد دی۔انہوں نے ہندوستان کو چندریان مشن کی کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی اور چاند پر آدتیہ مشن کے لئے نیک خواہشات پیش کیں۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے اپنی باہمی شراکت داری کو گہرا کرنے کے طریقہ کار پر بات چیت کی، جس میں تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری ، دفاع اور تحفظ ، شفاف توانائی اور سبز ہائیڈروجن ، سیمی کنڈکٹر اور ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی میں تعاون شامل ہے۔
بات چیت میں باہمی مفاد کے خطہ جاتی اور عالمی ایشوز بھی شامل تھے۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Netherlands
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Prime Minister Rutte congratulated Prime Minister for the success of India's G20 Presidency and the Summit. He also congratulated India on the success of the Chandrayaan mission and conveyed his best wishes for the Aditya mission to the Moon.
The two leaders discussed ways to deepen their bilateral partnership, including cooperation in trade and investment, defence and security, clean energy and green hydrogen, semiconductors, cyber and digital technology, among others.
Discussions also covered regional and global issues of mutual interest.