Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Netherlands
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Prime Minister Rutte congratulated Prime Minister for the success of India's G20 Presidency and the Summit. He also congratulated India on the success of the Chandrayaan mission and conveyed his best wishes for the Aditya mission to the Moon.
The two leaders discussed ways to deepen their bilateral partnership, including cooperation in trade and investment, defence and security, clean energy and green hydrogen, semiconductors, cyber and digital technology, among others.
Discussions also covered regional and global issues of mutual interest.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਮੁਲਾਕਾਤ
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ20 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 10 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਰਕ ਰੂਟੇ (H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte) ਨਾਲ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਬੈਠਕ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੁਟੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਚੰਦਰਯਾਨ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਭੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਦਰਮਾ 'ਤੇ ਆਦਿਤਯ (Aditya) ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਦੋਨਾਂ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਇਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ, ਸਾਈਬਰ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਮੇਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਢੰਗ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਚਰਚਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਸੀ ਹਿਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।