Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Netherlands
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Prime Minister Rutte congratulated Prime Minister for the success of India's G20 Presidency and the Summit. He also congratulated India on the success of the Chandrayaan mission and conveyed his best wishes for the Aditya mission to the Moon.
The two leaders discussed ways to deepen their bilateral partnership, including cooperation in trade and investment, defence and security, clean energy and green hydrogen, semiconductors, cyber and digital technology, among others.
Discussions also covered regional and global issues of mutual interest.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেদারল্যান্ড-এর প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বৈঠক
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন দিল্লিতে ১০ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৩এ জি২০ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে নেদারল্যান্ড-এর প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী মার্ক রুটি-র সঙ্গে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক করলেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রুটি ভারতের জি২০ সভাপতিত্ব এবং শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের সাফল্যের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অভিনন্দন জানান। তিনি চন্দ্রযান অভিযানের সাফল্যের জন্যেও ভারতকে অভিনন্দন জানান এবং আদিত্য অভিযানের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানান।
দুই নেতাই বাণিজ্য ও লগ্নী, প্রতিরক্ষা ও নিরাপত্তা, স্বচ্ছ শক্তি ও গ্রীন হাইড্রোজেন, সেমি কন্ডাক্টর, সাইবার ও ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক অংশীদারিত্ব আরও জোরালো করার পন্থা নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন।
পারস্পরিক স্বার্থ বিজড়িত আঞ্চলিক এবং আন্তর্জাতিক বিষয় নিয়েও আলোচনা হয়।