Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Netherlands
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands on 10 September 2023, on the sidelines of G20 Summit in New Delhi.
Prime Minister Rutte congratulated Prime Minister for the success of India's G20 Presidency and the Summit. He also congratulated India on the success of the Chandrayaan mission and conveyed his best wishes for the Aditya mission to the Moon.
The two leaders discussed ways to deepen their bilateral partnership, including cooperation in trade and investment, defence and security, clean energy and green hydrogen, semiconductors, cyber and digital technology, among others.
Discussions also covered regional and global issues of mutual interest.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात
10 SEP 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नई दिल्ली में जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान 10 सितंबर 2023 को नीदरलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री मार्क रूट के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री रूट ने भारत की जी20 की अध्यक्षता और शिखर सम्मेलन की सफलता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री को बधाई दी। उन्होंने भारत को चंद्रयान मिशन की सफलता पर बधाई और आदित्य मिशन के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं।
दोनों नेताओं ने व्यापार एवं निवेश, रक्षा और सुरक्षा, स्वच्छ ऊर्जा और ग्रीन हाइड्रोजन, सेमीकंडक्‍टरों, साइबर और डिजिटल प्रौद्योगिकी में सहयोग सहित अपनी द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी को मजबूत बनाने के तरीकों पर विचार-विमर्श किया।
चर्चा में आपसी हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दे भी शामिल रहे।