ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് & ഐ.ടി മന്ത്രാലയം
'ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എക്സ്പീരിയൻസ് സോൺ' - ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന 18-ാമത് ജി 20 ഉച്ചകോടിയിലെ പ്രധാന ആകർഷണം
04 SEP 2023 3:49PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: സെപ്റ്റംബർ 4, 2023
18-ാമത് ജി 20 രാഷ്ട്രത്തലവന്മാരുടെ ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കാൻ ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി ഒരുങ്ങിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു. മന്ത്രിമാർ, മുതിർന്ന ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ, പൗര സമൂഹം എന്നിവർ പങ്കാളികളായ ഈ വർഷം നടന്ന എല്ലാ G20 പ്രക്രിയകളുടെയും യോഗങ്ങളുടെയും പരിസമാപ്തിയാണിത്. ജി20 ഉച്ചകോടി 2023 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 9 മുതൽ 10 വരെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ പ്രഗതി മൈതാനിയിൽ നടക്കും.
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിയിൽ നടക്കുന്ന 18-ാമത് G20 ഉച്ചകോടിയിലെ ഒരു പ്രധാന ആകർഷണമായി ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എക്‌സ്പീരിയൻസ് സോൺ സജ്ജീകരിക്കുന്നു. G20 പ്രതിനിധികൾക്ക്, ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പൊതു അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യത്തിന്റെയും ഇന്ത്യയിൽ വിജയകരമായി നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പരിവർത്തനത്തിന്റെയും നേർകാഴ്ച നൽകാനാണ് ഇതിലൂടെ ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നത്.
രാജ്യത്ത് പൊതു ഡിജിറ്റൽ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട അനുഭവവും മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങളും പങ്കിടുക, ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ തല്പരകക്ഷികൾക്ക് അനുകരിക്കാവുന്ന പദ്ധതികളെക്കുറിച്ച് ബോധവാന്മാരാക്കുക, സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ ശക്തി നേരിട്ട് അനുഭവിക്കാൻ സന്ദർശകർക്ക് സവിശേഷമായ അവസരം നൽകുക എന്നിവ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട്, കേന്ദ്ര ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ഐ ടി മന്ത്രാലയം, പ്രഗതി മൈതാനത്ത് ഹാൾ 4, ഹാൾ 14 എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ രണ്ട് അത്യാധുനിക ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എക്സ്പീരിയൻസ് സോണുകൾ സജ്ജമാക്കുന്നു.
എക്‌സ്‌പോയുടെ പിന്നിലെ ലക്ഷ്യം, പൗരന്മാരുടെ ജീവിതം അനായാസം ആക്കുന്നതിനും, ബിസിനസ് നടപടികൾ ലളിതമാക്കുന്നതിനും, ഭരണ സംവിധാനം സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിനും ഇന്ത്യ നടപ്പാക്കിയ ലോകോത്തര സംരംഭങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുക എന്നതാണ്.
ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ നിർണായക സംരംഭങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അറിവും ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചയും നിറഞ്ഞ, അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുടെ ഒരു ഖനിയാണ് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എക്സ്പീരിയൻസ് സോൺ. പൊതു ഡിജിറ്റൽ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങൾ അഥവാ ഡിപിഐകൾ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിലെ മികച്ച സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങൾ പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ആധാർ, ഡിജിലോക്കർ, യുപിഐ, ഇ സഞ്ജീവനി, ദീക്ഷ, ഭാഷിണി, ഒഎൻഡിസി എന്നിങ്ങനെ ഏഴ് പ്രധാന സംരംഭങ്ങൾ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഡിപിഐ സംവിധാനം മനസ്സിലാക്കുന്നതിനും ആഗോള സമൂഹത്തിന്റെ പുരോഗതിക്കായി ഉൾക്കാഴ്ചകൾ നേടുന്നതിനും സന്ദർശകരെ പ്രാപ്തരാക്കുന്ന ഈ പ്രദർശനം, ആഴത്തിലുള്ള അനുഭവം പ്രധാനം ചെയ്യും.
ആധാർ ഫേസ് ഓതന്റിക്കേഷൻ സോഫ്‌റ്റ്‌വെയറിന്റെ തത്സമയ പ്രദർശനങ്ങളിലൂടെ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവർക്ക് അത് അനുഭവിക്കാനും അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യയുമായി സംവദിക്കാനും അവസരം ലഭിക്കും.
വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം, ധനകാര്യം, ബാങ്കിംഗ്, യാത്ര, ഗതാഗതം, റിയൽ എസ്റ്റേറ്റ്, നിയമം, നീതിന്യായ വ്യവസ്ഥ തുടങ്ങിയ മേഖലകളിലുടനീളമുള്ള പ്രക്രിയകൾ കാര്യക്ഷമമാക്കുന്നതിലുള്ള ഡിജിലോക്കർ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ പങ്ക് പ്രദർശിപ്പിക്കും. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഡിജിലോക്കറിന്റെ പ്രായോഗിക ഉപയോഗത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് അതിഥികൾക്ക് മനസ്സിലാക്കാൻ ഇത് അവസരം നൽകുന്നു.
സന്ദർശകർക്ക്, കാർഡിയോളജി, മാനസികാരോഗ്യം, ഒഫ്താൽമോളജി, ജനറൽ മെഡിസിൻ എന്നീ വിവിധ മേഖലകളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഡോക്ടർമാരുടെ ഓൺലൈൻ കൺസൾട്ടേഷനും ഇ-പ്രിസ്‌ക്രിപ്‌ഷനും ഒപ്പം, തത്സമയ ആരോഗ്യ വിശകലനവും ഉപദേശവും നൽകും എന്നതാണ് ഇസഞ്ജീവനി പ്രദർശനത്തിന്റെ പ്രത്യേകത.
ദീക്ഷ പോർട്ടലിൽ ലഭ്യമായ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ വിഭവങ്ങളുടെ സമ്പത്ത് മനസ്സിലാക്കാൻ സന്ദർശകരെ അനുവദിക്കുന്നതാണ് ദീക്ഷ പ്രദർശനം. ആഴത്തിലുള്ളതും അവബോധജന്യവുമായ അനുഭവം ഇത് സന്ദർശകർക്ക് പ്രദാനം ചെയ്യും.
ഭാഷിണി പ്രദർശനത്തിൽ, സന്ദർശകർക്ക് എല്ലാ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭാഷകളിലും ആറ് യുഎൻ ഭാഷകളിലും തത്സമയ സ്പീച്ച്-ടു-സ്പീച്ച് വിവർത്തനം അനുഭവിക്കാൻ കഴിയും. ആശയവിനിമയം കൂടുതൽ സുഗമമാക്കുന്നതിന്, 'ജുഗൽബന്ദി' ടെലിഗ്രാം ബോട്ട്, സന്ദർശകരെ അവർക്കിഷ്ടമുള്ള ഏത് ഭാഷയിലും ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ചോദിക്കാനും സംവദിക്കാനും സൗകര്യം നൽകും.
ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ മഹത്തായ യാത്രയുടെ ഈ പ്രദർശനം, 2014 മുതൽ ഡിജിറ്റൽ രംഗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യ നേടിയ പ്രധാന നാഴികക്കല്ലുകളിലൂടെ സന്ദർശകരെ കൊണ്ടുപോകും. സിമുലേറ്റഡ് വെർച്വൽ റിയാലിറ്റിയിലൂടെ ഈ പ്രദർശനം ഡിജിറ്റൽ മേഖലയിൽ ഉണ്ടായിട്ടുള്ള മുന്നേറ്റങ്ങൾക്ക് ജീവൻ പകരും. സന്ദർശകർക്ക് 'ഡിജിറ്റൽ ട്രീ' പ്രദർശനത്തിലൂടെ, ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ ഡിപിഐയുടെ അടിസ്ഥാന തത്വങ്ങളും മാറ്റവും മനസ്സിലാക്കാനാകും.
ഓപ്പൺ നെറ്റ്‌വർക്ക് ഫോർ ഡിജിറ്റൽ കൊമേഴ്‌സ് (ONDC) വഴി വൻ തോതിൽ വിൽപ്പനക്കാർ, ഉപഭോക്താക്കൾ, നെറ്റ്‌വർക്ക് ദാതാക്കൾ എന്നിവർ പരസ്പരം സംവദിക്കുന്നത് എങ്ങനെയെന്ന് കാണാൻ കഴിയും. വിശുദ്ധ ഗ്രന്ഥമായ ശ്രീമദ് ഭഗവദ് ഗീതയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെടുത്തി ജീവിതത്തെ ചുറ്റിപ്പറ്റിയുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങൾക്ക് ഉത്തരം തേടാൻ സന്ദർശകർക്ക് കഴിയുന്ന ഒരു സംവിധാനം-G.I.T.A ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ-ഒരു കിയോസ്‌കിൽ ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ എക്സ്പീരിയൻസ് സോൺ സംവേദക ഡിസ്പ്ലേകളുടെ രൂപത്തിലും വെർച്വൽ റിയാലിറ്റിയുടെ രൂപത്തിലും അത്യാധുനിക സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നു.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Digital India Experience Zone, key attraction at 18th G20 Summit in New Delhi
In a historic move, under India’s Presidency, G20 reached groundbreaking consensus on how to effectively shape Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) of the future
Delegates to experience delightful use of Digital Public Infrastructure for Ease of Living
Digital Public Infrastructure viz. Aadhaar, Unified Payment Interface, DigiLocker, DIKSHA, Bhashini, ONDC, eSanjeevani, etc. to demonstrate the impact on the whole-of-society
Digital India Journey to showcase successes of Digital Transformation
04 SEP 2023 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi is all geared up to host the 18th G20 Heads of State and Government Summit that will serve as a culmination of all the G20 processes and meetings that have been held through the year among ministers, senior officials, and civil societies. A G20 Leaders’ Declaration will be adopted at the conclusion of the New Delhi Summit, stating Leaders’ commitment towards the priorities discussed and agreed upon during the respective ministerial and working group meetings. The G20 Summit will be held between September 9-10, 2023 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
The meetings of G20 Digital Economy Working Group (DEWG) were conducted successfully by Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), GoI in Lucknow, Hyderabad, Pune and Bengaluru. It culminated to G20 Digital Economy Minister’s meeting in Bengaluru. The key outcomes and deliverables from these meetings are as follows:
• G20 consensus on the deliverables presented by the Indian Presidency, encompassing essential aspects such as Digital Public Infrastructure, One Future Alliance for financing DPIs in LMICs, Global DPI Repository, High-Level Principles for Supporting Businesses, Roadmap for Facilitating Cross Country Comparison of Digital Skills, Toolkit for Designing and Introducing Digital Up-skilling and Re-skilling Programs, and a Virtual Centre of Excellence Fostering Digitally-Skilled Talent, among others.
• Releaseof two knowledge products namely ‘Accelerating the SDGs through DPI’ and ‘The DPI Playbook’by G20 Indian Presidency in partnership with UNDP and having an aim to assist countries in their digital transformation journey
• Memorandums of Understanding (MoUs) with six countries on collaboration and sharing INDIA STACK, a portfolio of successful digital solutions implemented at a significant population scale
The Digital India Experience Zone is being set up as a key attraction in the 18th G20 Summit in New Delhi and it aims to provide hands-on experience to the G20 delegates on Digital Public Infrastructure and success of Digital Transformation implemented in India at significant population scale.
Digital India Experience Zone and International Media Centre
To facilitate the sharing of experience and best practices on implementing DPIs in the country, to make global stakeholders aware of projects that are scalable and replicable, and to offer visitors a unique opportunity to experience the power of technology first-hand, the MeitY is setting up two state-of-the-art Digital India Experience Zones in Hall 4 and Hall 14 at Pragati Maidan.
The ethos behind the expo is to showcase world-class initiatives which facilitate:
● Ease of Living
● Ease of Doing Business
● Ease of Governance
The Digital India Experience Zone is a treasure trove of cutting-edge technology, brimming with knowledge and insights into the crucial initiatives of Digital India. Seven key initiatives have been selected to showcase the best practices in implementing DPIs namely Aadhaar, DigiLocker, UPI, eSanjeevani, DIKSHA, Bhashini and ONDC. The exhibition will provide an immersive experience, enabling visitors to explore DPI repositories in India and gain insights for the betterment of the global community.
Through LIVE demonstrations of Aadhaar Face Authentication Software, attendees have the opportunity to gain hands-on experience and interact with cutting-edge technology, while the UPI exhibit will enable visitors to explore and discover the various applications of UPI worldwide. What’s more, visitors can scan the QR codes to buy goodies and initiate seamless transactions with a nominal payment.
Guests can also get to learn about the practical utility of India’s DigiLocker, showcasing its role in streamlining processes and enhancing efficiency across sectors such as education, finance and banking, travel, transport, real estate, legal and judiciary.
The highlight of the eSanjeevani exhibit is that doctors from various domains – Cardiology, Mental Health, Ophthalmologist, and General Medicine will be present to provide online consultation and give visitors real-time health analysis and advice along with an e-prescription.
The DIKSHA exhibit will offer an immersive and intuitive experience, allowing visitors to explore the wealth of educational resources available on DIKSHA. At the Bhashini exhibit, visitors can experience real-time speech-to-speech translation in all Indian languages as well as six UN languages. Facilitating further interaction, the ‘JugalBandi’ Telegram Bot will allow visitors ask questions and interact in any language of their choice.
While a grand display of Digital India’s iconic journey will take visitors through the major milestones of Digital India since 2014, bringing to life the advancements that have been made in the digital space through simulated virtual reality, visitors can find out DPI’s core principles and the evolution of Digital India initiatives in the Digital Tree exhibit.
Users can also interact to see how Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) collaborates with sellers, customers and network providers on a large scale, whilst a kiosk introducing the G.I.T.A. application will provide a platform where visitors can seek answers to questions surrounding life in alignment with the revered holy book Shrimad Bhagwad Gita.
The Digital India Experience Zone employs cutting-edge technologies, in the form of interactive displays, Virtual Reality, and more. Each installation has been crafted to resonate with its target audience, ensuring meaningful engagement and age-appropriate content.