প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৃষকক সুলভ ইউৰিয়া যোগান ধৰিবলৈ ১০ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ ৰাজসাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী
কৃষকলৈ ৩,০০০ টকা মূল্যৰ ইউৰিয়াৰ বেগ ৩০০ টকাত উপলব্ধ হৈছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়
15 AUG 2023 1:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লালকিল্লাত স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ ভাষণ প্ৰদানেৰে কয় যে চৰকাৰে কৃষকলৈ ইউৰিয়া ৰাজসাহায্য হিচাপে ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা আবন্টন জনাইছে। তেখেতে কয়, “বৈশ্বিকভাৱে প্ৰতি বেগত ৩,০০০ টকা ব্যয় হোৱা ইউৰিয়া কৃষকসকলক প্ৰতি বেগত ৩০০ টকাত প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰে ইউৰিয়া ৰাজসাহায্য হিচাপে ১০ লাখ কোটি টকা আবন্টন জনাইছে।”
गरीबों को यूरिया सस्ता मिले, इसलिए सरकार 10 लाख करोड़ रुपये मेरे किसानों को यूरिया में सब्सिडी दे रही है : PM @NarendraModi जी pic.twitter.com/rMhVbz8We9
— Dr Mansukh Mandaviya (@mansukhmandviya) August 15, 2023
লালকিল্লাৰপৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশবাসীক অৱগত কৰে যে ইউৰিয়াৰ বেগ যিসমূহ বিশ্বৰ একাংশ বজাৰত ৩,০০০ টকাকৈ কৃষকক বিক্ৰী কৰা হৈছিল, সেইসমূহ ৩০০ টকাৰো কম মূল্যত আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Subsidy of Rs. 10 lakh crore for providing cheaper Urea to farmers: Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
A bag of urea worth Rs 3,000 is being made available to farmers at Rs 300, says Prime Minister
15 AUG 2023 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi during his Independence Day speech at Red Fort said that the government allocated Rs 10 lakh crore as urea subsidy for farmers. He said “To give urea that costs Rs 3,000 per bag globally at a cheaper rate of Rs. 300 per bag to farmers, the government allocated Rs 10 lakh crore as urea subsidy.”
The PM informed the nation from Red Fort that bags of urea which are sold at Rs. 3,000 in some global markets are being given to farmers at not more than Rs. 300. “The bags of urea that are sold for Rs. 3,000 in some global markets, now the Government provide to our farmers for Rs. 300, and hence the government is providing a subsidy of Rs. 10 lakh crores on urea for our farmers.”