وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اروناچل رنگ مہوتسو اروناچل پردیش کی شاندار ثقافت کاجشن ہے اور ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے اصولوں کے مطابق ہے:وزیراعظم
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دہلی، ممبئی، کولکاتا اور گوہاٹی سمیت ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں منائے جارہے اروناچل رنگ مہوتسو پر خوشی کااظہار کیا ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب پیماکھنڈو کے ٹوئیٹ کو شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’اروناچل رنگ مہوتسو کسی پروگرام سے زیادہ اہمیت رکھتا ہے ، یہ اروناچل پردیش کی شاندار ثقافت کا جشن ہے۔ یہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے اصولوں کے مطابق ہے۔ اسے دہلی ، ممبئی، کولکاتا اور گوہاٹی سمیت ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں ہوتا ہوا دیکھ کر خوشی ہورہی ہے۔‘‘
-----------------------
ش ح۔ق ت۔ ع ن
U NO: 8153

Prime Minister's Office
Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry and aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Arunachal Rang Mahotsav being celebrated in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is more than just a programme; it's a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry. It aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Good to see this programme being held in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.”