Prime Minister's Office
Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry and aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Arunachal Rang Mahotsav being celebrated in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is more than just a programme; it's a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry. It aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Good to see this programme being held in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अरुणाचल रंग महोत्सव अरुणाचल प्रदेश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक छवि का उत्सव है और एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत के सिद्धांतों के अनुरूप है: प्रधानमंत्री
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता और गुवाहाटी सहित भारत के विभिन्न हिस्सों में अरुणाचल रंग महोत्सव के मनाए जाने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
अरुणाचल प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पेमा खांडू के ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“अरुणाचल रंग महोत्सव सिर्फ एक कार्यक्रम नहीं है, बल्कि यह अरुणाचल प्रदेश की समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक छवि का उत्सव है। यह एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत के सिद्धांतों के अनुरूप है। यह देख कर अच्छा लगा कि यह कार्यक्रम दिल्ली, मुंबई, कोलकाता और गुवाहाटी सहित भारत के विभिन्न हिस्सों में आयोजित किया जा रहा है।''