Prime Minister's Office
Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry and aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Arunachal Rang Mahotsav being celebrated in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is more than just a programme; it's a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry. It aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Good to see this programme being held in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল রঙ মহোৎসব হল অরুণাচল প্রদেশের সমৃদ্ধশালী বৈচিত্রময় সংস্কৃতির উদযাপন এবং এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত-এর নীতির সঙ্গে সামঞ্জ্যপূর্ণ : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দিল্লি, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা এবং গুয়াহাটি সহ দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে অরুণাচল রঙ মহোৎসব উদযাপিত হওয়ায় আনন্দ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রেমা খান্ডুর ট্যুইট সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেছেন :
“অরুণাচল রঙ মহোৎসব হল নিছক অনুষ্ঠানের চেয়েও বেশি কিছু। এটি অরুণাচল প্রদেশের সমৃদ্ধশালী বৈচিত্রময় সংস্কৃতির উদযাপন। এটি এক ভারত শ্রেষ্ঠ ভারত-এর নীতির সঙ্গে সামঞ্জ্যপূর্ণ। দিল্লি, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা এবং গুয়াহাটি সহ দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হচ্ছে দেখে ভালো লাগছে।”