Prime Minister's Office
Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry and aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Arunachal Rang Mahotsav being celebrated in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is more than just a programme; it's a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry. It aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Good to see this programme being held in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அருணாச்சல ரங் மஹோத்சவ் என்பது அருணாச்சல பிரதேசத்தின் வளமான கலாச்சார கட்டமைப்பின் கொண்டாட்டமாகும், மேலும் இது ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற கொள்கைகளுடன் ஒத்துப்போகிறது: பிரதமர்
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Chennai
டெல்லி, மும்பை, கொல்கத்தா மற்றும் குவஹாத்தி உள்ளிட்ட இந்தியாவின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அருணாச்சல ரங் மஹோத்சவ் கொண்டாடப்படுவது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு. பெமா காண்டுவின் ட்வீட்டைப் பகிர்ந்து, பிரதமர் ட்வீட் செய்துள்ளார்:
"அருணாச்சல ரங் மஹோத்சவ் என்பது வெறும் நிகழ்ச்சி மட்டுமல்ல; இது அருணாச்சல பிரதேசத்தின் வளமான கலாச்சார கலாச்சாரத்தின் கொண்டாட்டமாகும். இது ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற கொள்கைகளுடன் ஒத்துப்போகிறது. டெல்லி, மும்பை, கொல்கத்தா, கவுகாத்தி உள்ளிட்ட இந்தியாவின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறுவது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது.