Prime Minister's Office
Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry and aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat: PM
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed delight on Arunachal Rang Mahotsav being celebrated in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.
Sharing a tweet by Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Pema Khandu, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Arunachal Rang Mahotsav is more than just a programme; it's a celebration of Arunachal Pradesh's rich cultural tapestry. It aligns with the principles of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Good to see this programme being held in different parts of India including Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata and Guwahati.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অৰুণাচল ৰং মহোৎসৱ অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ চহকী আৰু বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ সংস্কৃতিৰ উদযাপন আৰু ই এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ নীতিৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
09 AUG 2023 5:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লী, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা আৰু গুৱাহাটীকে ধৰি দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত অৰুণাচল ৰং মহোৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰা উপলক্ষে সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰেমা খাণ্ডুৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটত কয়;
“অৰুণাচল ৰং মহোৎসৱ কেৱল এক অনুষ্ঠানেই নহয়; ই অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ চহকী আৰু বৈচিত্ৰময় সংস্কৃতিৰ উদযাপন। এয়া এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰতৰ নীতিৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণ৷ দিল্লী, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা আৰু গুৱাহাটীকে ধৰি দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন হোৱা দেখি ভাল লাগিছে।”