প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এন ভিত্তলের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
03 AUG 2023 3:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রাক্তন সরকারি আমলা এন ভিত্তলের প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এন ভিত্তলজী একজন অসামান্য আমলা ছিলেন। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে ভারতের উন্নয়নে তাঁর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা রয়েছে। গুজরাটের উন্নয়নেও তিনি বিশেষ অবদান রাখেন। এন ভিত্তলের প্রয়াণে আমি মর্মাহত। তাঁর পরিবার-পরিজন ও বন্ধুবান্ধবদের জানাই সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি”!

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri N. Vittal
03 AUG 2023 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Civil Servant, Shri N. Vittal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri N. Vittal Ji will be remembered as an outstanding civil servant, who enriched India’s growth trajectory across diverse sectors. He also played a pivotal role in Gujarat’s development during his career in the state. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti.”