Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Shri N. Vittal
03 AUG 2023 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of former Civil Servant, Shri N. Vittal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Shri N. Vittal Ji will be remembered as an outstanding civil servant, who enriched India’s growth trajectory across diverse sectors. He also played a pivotal role in Gujarat’s development during his career in the state. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री एन. विट्ठल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 AUG 2023 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व प्रशासनिक अधिकारी श्री एन. विट्ठल के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा है;
“श्री एन. विट्ठल जी को एक ऐसे उत्कृष्ट प्रशासनिक अधिकारी के रूप में याद रखा जाएगा, जिन्होंने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में भारत के विकास पथ को समृद्ध किया। उन्होंने गुजरात में अपने कार्यकाल के दौरान राज्‍य के विकास में भी महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। उनके निधन से मुझे गहरा दु:ख पहुंचा है। उनके परिजनों और मित्रों के लिए शोक संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।”