ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆଗାମୀ ଏସିଆନ୍ ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ଏବଂ ମହିଳା ଫୁଟବଲ ଦଳର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
27 JUL 2023 6:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଗାମୀ ଏସିଆନ୍ ଗେମ୍ 2023 ରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ପୁରୁଷ ଓ ମହିଳା ଫୁଟବଲ ଦଳର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ନେଇ ଖୁସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଅଲ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଫୁଟବଲ ଫେଡେରେଶନର ସଭାପତି ଶ୍ରୀ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଚୌବେଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ଫୁଟବଲ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଖୁସି ଖବର! ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଆଗାମୀ ପ୍ରତିଭାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness over Indian men's and women's football teams' participation in upcoming Asian Games
27 JUL 2023 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his happiness over Indian men's and women's football teams' participation in upcoming Asian Games 2023. The Sports Ministry has given relaxation for Indian football teams for participation in Asian Games 2023 at Hangzhou, China.
Responding to the tweet by President of All India Football Federation, Shri Kalyan Chaubey, the Prime Minister said;
“Great news for football fans across India! It will also encourage upcoming talent in this sport.”